|
Our Media/Results from LEC Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - LEC Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 3rd 2014, 5:28am
Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 MASCAC Alliance Little East Meet - 11/1/2014
Mt Greylock Course, Williamstown, MA
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run
==================================================================================
Name Year Team Pace Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Samantha Goldsmith Keene State College 3:46.9 18:54.33 1
2 Kait Wheeler Keene State College 3:51.4 19:16.94 2
3 Hannah Damron University o 3:52.5 19:22.18 3
4 Lindsay Szuch Keene State College 3:54.8 19:33.73 4
5 Lauren Maroke Keene State College 3:58.6 19:52.60 5
6 Kaley Mientkiewcz Keene State College 3:58.7 19:53.22 6
7 Katie Sheehan Umass Dartmouth 3:59.0 19:54.95 7
8 Rachel Klaski Keene State College 3:59.7 19:58.22 8
9 Carli Davis Keene State College 4:02.9 20:14.19 9
10 Katharine Lynch Keene State College 4:06.5 20:32.54
11 Molly Schaefer Keene State College 4:08.7 20:43.42
12 Brooke Davis University o 4:09.1 20:45.05 10
13 Mariah McPhee Eastern Conn 4:09.3 20:46.05 11
14 Alyssa Lombardi Keene State College 4:11.3 20:56.46
15 Courtney Bricault Keene State College 4:11.7 20:58.21
16 Emily Panciera University o 4:12.8 21:03.69 12
17 Kelly Labanara Eastern Conn 4:13.7 21:08.36 13
18 Courtney Magario Eastern Conn 4:14.0 21:09.70 14
19 Anna Whitaker University o 4:14.3 21:11.30 15
20 Katelyn Terry Keene State College 4:14.4 21:11.85
21 Reme DiGiovanni Umass Dartmouth 4:16.1 21:20.06 16
22 Hannah Doolittle Keene State College 4:17.5 21:27.21
23 Lauren Deguire Rhode Island 4:17.7 21:28.16 17
24 Uhlman Sarah Plymouth Sta 4:17.7 21:28.44 18
25 Rebecca Tellier Rhode Island 4:18.0 21:29.93 19
26 Lindsey Terry Keene State College 4:18.9 21:34.51
27 Cara Colotti Keene State College 4:19.1 21:35.41
28 Elizabeth McGurk Keene State College 4:20.9 21:44.44
29 Riley Wilk Keene State College 4:22.2 21:50.86
30 Jazmyn Sylvester University o 4:23.6 21:57.84 20
31 Tayla Robbins University o 4:24.3 22:01.21 21
32 Ariel Smith Eastern Conn 4:24.4 22:01.73 22
33 Jenna Pare Rhode Island 4:25.3 22:06.26 23
34 Brittani Atkinson Umass Dartmouth 4:25.6 22:07.60 24
35 Renee Laurencelle Umass Dartmouth 4:26.1 22:10.54 25
36 Melissa Coble Umass Boston 4:26.9 22:14.16 26
37 Kelsey Nixon Eastern Conn 4:27.6 22:17.69 27
38 Jasmine Boyle University o 4:27.9 22:19.38 28
39 Sofia Amaral Eastern Conn 4:29.6 22:27.62 29
40 Jennifer Miranda Umass Dartmouth 4:31.1 22:35.50 30
41 Goulette Rileigh Plymouth Sta 4:32.4 22:41.78 31
42 Emily Jarka Keene State College 4:32.7 22:43.15
43 Allison Lomas Rhode Island 4:33.9 22:49.24 32
44 Megan McCaskill Eastern Conn 4:35.8 22:58.71 33
45 Chelsea Bard University o 4:36.8 23:03.83
46 Alexandra Andrews University o 4:42.7 23:33.14
47 Jenn Capobianco Rhode Island 4:43.0 23:34.67 34
48 Rachel Frazier Umass Dartmouth 4:43.4 23:36.99 35
49 Amanda Terenzi Eastern Conn 4:43.6 23:37.63
50 Allison Brady Keene State College 4:44.7 23:43.41
51 Delaporta Alyssa Plymouth Sta 4:46.0 23:49.90 36
52 Chelsea Morsey Eastern Conn 4:46.6 23:52.72
53 Abigail Dandurand Rhode Island 4:48.1 24:00.50 37
54 Cianne Plummer University o 4:49.0 24:04.67
55 Rachel Mezzoni Eastern Conn 4:51.1 24:15.09
56 Carten Jennifer Plymouth Sta 4:51.7 24:18.53 38
57 Hulerie McGuffie Umass Boston 4:52.0 24:20.03 39
58 Kassandrah Banks Eastern Conn 4:54.5 24:32.19
59 Adrianna Fredo Umass Boston 4:54.7 24:33.37 40
60 Mary Green University o 4:56.4 24:41.96
61 Holly Webster Keene State College 4:56.8 24:43.55
62 Bouchard Krista Plymouth Sta 4:57.3 24:46.08 41
63 Montana Phipps Keene State College 4:59.5 24:57.07
64 Shelly Burns Keene State College 5:00.2 25:00.71
65 Evalin Brautigam Eastern Conn 5:02.3 25:11.43
66 Jess Trautman Rhode Island 5:03.9 25:19.15 42
67 Stevens Nicole Plymouth Sta 5:09.9 25:49.41 43
68 Rachel Ingram University o 5:10.7 25:53.25
69 Elizabeth O'Neal University o 5:10.8 25:53.98
70 Amber Freeman University o 5:18.0 26:29.97
71 Danica Moore University o 5:19.6 26:38.00
72 Katie Hersom University o 5:21.5 26:47.30
73 Sarah Parker Umass Dartmouth 5:25.0 27:04.98 44
74 Taylor Jazmine Smith Umass Boston 5:40.3 28:21.46 45
75 Marissa Longolucco Rhode Island 5:48.3 29:01.45
76 Deonna DaSilva University o 5:48.9 29:04.37
77 Tiia Kand University o 6:05.2 30:25.96
78 Julie Merlain Rhode Island 6:10.1 30:50.12
79 Kayla Egan Umass Dartmouth 6:17.1 31:25.29
80 Vanessa Ojekwe Umass Boston 6:27.9 32:19.37 46
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Keene State College 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:37:30.82
Average: 19:30.17
2 University of Southern Ma 60 3 10 12 15 20 21 28
Total Time: 1:44:20.06
Average: 20:52.02
3 Eastern Connectiuct State 87 11 13 14 22 27 29 33
Total Time: 1:47:23.53
Average: 21:28.71
4 Umass Dartmouth 102 7 16 24 25 30 35 44
Total Time: 1:48:08.65
Average: 21:37.73
5 Rhode Island College 125 17 19 23 32 34 37 42
Total Time: 1:51:28.26
Average: 22:17.66
6 Plymouth State University 164 18 31 36 38 41 43
Total Time: 1:57:04.73
Average: 23:24.95
7 Umass Boston 196 26 39 40 45 46
Total Time: 2:11:48.39
Average: 26:21.68
Event 2 Men 8k Run
==================================================================================
Name Year Team Pace Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Lee Cattanach Eastern Conn 3:18.1 26:24.44 1
2 Hayden Patterson Keene State College 3:20.0 26:39.74 2
3 Ryan Brady Keene State College 3:21.2 26:49.17 3
4 Phil Parent Keene State College 3:21.3 26:49.91 4
5 Chris Dunn University o 3:25.8 27:25.84 5
6 Michael Vaz Umass Dartmouth 3:25.8 27:26.14 6
7 Mark Rabasco Keene State College 3:25.8 27:26.44 7
8 Pat Chabot Keene State College 3:26.9 27:35.00 8
9 Kevin Desmond University o 3:28.3 27:45.85 9
10 Ben MacDonald Keene State College 3:29.0 27:51.38 10
11 Kinnon Church University o 3:29.6 27:56.15 11
12 Ryan Hayes Umass Dartmouth 3:29.8 27:57.81 12
13 Eric Karstunen Umass Dartmouth 3:30.4 28:02.67 13
14 Will Lundquist University o 3:30.6 28:04.18 14
15 Sean Herlihy Umass Dartmouth 3:31.8 28:14.36 15
16 Martino David Plymouth Sta 3:32.5 28:19.74 16
17 Matthew Ferro Umass Dartmouth 3:32.7 28:21.08 17
18 Ryan Milewski Keene State College 3:34.6 28:36.35 18
19 Jon Clement University o 3:36.3 28:49.73 19
20 Tene Paquin Umass Dartmouth 3:38.6 29:08.48 20
21 Andrew Goncalves Umass Dartmouth 3:39.0 29:11.96 21
22 Dominic Roy Umass Dartmouth 3:39.3 29:14.11
23 Joe Rainville Eastern Conn 3:39.5 29:15.53 22
24 Cooper Goslin Eastern Conn 3:39.5 29:15.92 23
25 Adam Youngquist Keene State College 3:39.8 29:17.73
26 Peter Graceffa Umass Dartmouth 3:40.1 29:20.63
27 Ian Byron University o 3:40.6 29:24.45 24
28 Ben Braz Umass Dartmouth 3:41.1 29:28.83
29 Smyth Nathaniel Plymouth Sta 3:41.3 29:30.25 25
30 Kyle Shaw Eastern Conn 3:43.2 29:45.37 26
31 Miller Shawn Plymouth Sta 3:44.0 29:52.06 27
32 Jordan Balsamo University o 3:44.2 29:53.17 28
33 Daniel Chase Umass Dartmouth 3:44.7 29:57.26
34 Michael Dolde Eastern Conn 3:46.9 30:14.91 29
35 Chris Armstrong Eastern Conn 3:47.1 30:16.48 30
36 Jack Carroll Rhode Island 3:50.2 30:41.47
37 Roger Charest University o 3:50.6 30:44.45
38 Lindberg Tim Plymouth Sta 3:50.7 30:45.61 31
39 William Hadden Keene State College 3:52.0 30:55.56
40 Caleb Loiselle University o 3:52.0 30:55.96
41 Michael Underwood Eastern Conn 3:52.2 30:56.88 32
42 Steven Laflamme Eastern Conn 3:52.2 30:57.19
43 Taylor Fylnn Eastern Conn 3:52.8 31:02.18
44 Travis Delaney Umass Boston 3:53.9 31:10.94 33
45 David Yumping Umass Dartmouth 3:54.1 31:12.71
46 Chris Burkle Eastern Conn 3:55.9 31:27.07
47 Evan Gaudette Plymouth Sta 3:56.5 31:32.01 34
48 Kevin Delaney Umass Dartmouth 3:57.5 31:39.71
49 Dan Shenkle Eastern Conn 3:58.3 31:46.05
50 Webber Sam Plymouth Sta 3:59.0 31:51.40 35
51 Jonathon Long Umass Boston 4:00.2 32:01.25 36
52 Reis Kennington Umass Dartmouth 4:02.9 32:22.91
53 Brian Quigley Rhode Island 4:06.5 32:51.92
54 Anthony Santiago Umass Boston 4:07.8 33:02.27 37
55 Repetto Rocco Plymouth Sta 4:11.5 33:31.51 38
56 Ricardo Maldonado Umass Boston 4:14.9 33:58.95 39
57 Craig Amado Rhode Island 4:15.2 34:01.31
58 Daniel Lopez Umass Boston 4:21.4 34:51.02 40
59 Nick Longolucco Rhode Island 4:21.6 34:52.57
60 Luis Hernandez Umass Boston 4:33.3 36:25.69 41
61 Chhenlee Ly Umass Boston 4:36.0 36:47.43 42
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Keene State College 24 2 3 4 7 8 10 18
Total Time: 2:15:20.26
Average: 27:04.06
2 University of Southern Ma 58 5 9 11 14 19 24 28
Total Time: 2:20:01.75
Average: 28:00.35
3 Umass Dartmouth 63 6 12 13 15 17 20 21
Total Time: 2:20:02.06
Average: 28:00.42
4 Eastern Connectiuct State 101 1 22 23 26 29 30 32
Total Time: 2:24:56.17
Average: 28:59.24
5 Plymouth State University 133 16 25 27 31 34 35 38
Total Time: 2:29:59.67
Average: 29:59.94
6 Umass Boston 185 33 36 37 39 40 41 42
Total Time: 2:45:04.43
Average: 33:00.89
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15290 views
|