|
Our Media/Results from Tufts Indoor Cupid Challenge
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Tufts Indoor Cupid ChallengePublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 6th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2015 06:23 PM
2015 Tufts Cupid Challenge
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 2/7/2015
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 7.87 7.95q 5
2 Blake, Karen Amherst 7.75 7.98q 6
3 Summers, Taylor Amherst 7.87 8.03q 2
4 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 8.03 8.04q 7
5 Figuereo, Noelia Merrimack 7.98 8.07q 1
6 Okafor, Barbara Umass Dartmo 8.02 8.14q 7
7 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 7.95 8.15q 4
8 Robert, Arthina Fitchburg St 7.96 8.20q 3
9 Hodgerney, Brittany Worcester St 8.28 8.22 2
10 Harvey, Christina Tufts 8.00 8.26 8
11 Lee, Kathleen Trinity 8.24 8.27 5
12 Tonyai, Kathareeya Trinity 8.11 8.28 1 8.271
13 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay Umass Dartmo 8.11 8.28 3 8.278
14 Price, Jackie Franklin Pie 8.45 8.28 7 8.279
15 Berger, Gelynne Umass Dartmo 8.36 8.33 1
16 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater 8.26 8.36 6
17 Odhiambo, Elsie Smith Colleg 8.62 8.39 3
18 Philippe, Carmelle Umass Dartmo 8.47 8.44 1
19 Sayegh, Chantal Merrimack 8.33 8.46 3
20 Tillery, Nichole Worcester St 8.44 8.47 7
21 Rescalvo, Bianca Tufts 8.10 8.50 8
22 Dimaiti, Carol Merrimack 8.23 8.51 2 8.501
23 Hambly, Alexa Bridgewater 8.51 8.51 2 8.503
24 Aldred, Ashley Bridgewater 8.50 8.53 5
25 Jensen, Lucy Umass Dartmo 8.50 8.55 5
26 Okpoebo, Debbie Umass Dartmo 8.50 8.56 6
27 MacGregor, Lauren Merrimack 8.30 8.57 4 8.564
28 Elinoff, Katelyn Trinity 8.46 8.57 8 8.565
29 Melville, Aliya-Marie Worcester St 8.60 8.62 7
30 Manfra, Christine Merrimack 8.20 8.63 4
31 Murphy, Mary Merrimack 8.24 8.64 6
32 Deleon, Desiree Merrimack 8.56 8.65 1
33 Bishop, Gabby Amherst 8.52 8.66 4
34 Visconti, Emily Worcester St 8.55 8.67 3
35 Moran, Lauren Merrimack 8.48 8.68 3
36 Girard, Jennifer Bentley 8.65 8.75 4
37 McCarron, Brittany Umass Dartmo 8.48 8.76 4
38 Rubinstein, Zoe Smith Colleg 8.87 8.78 6
39 Remie, Amanda Fitchburg St 8.60 8.79 7
40 Ranucci, Ayumi Lasell 8.50 8.83 6
41 Amenta, Abby Worcester St 8.80 8.84 5 8.833
42 Lattes, Sophie Tufts 8.60 8.84 8 8.838
43 Holland, Tess Wesleyan 8.60 8.85 1
44 Danso, Abigail Worcester St 8.95 8.87 8
45 Cooley, Melissa Lasell 8.28 8.88 5
46 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater 8.67 8.93 2
47 Dessources, Ashley Umass Dartmo 8.92 8.94 1 8.933
48 Rosenthal, Alex Wesleyan 8.91 8.94 3 8.936
49 Lavallee, Cassie Fitchburg St 8.90 9.10 2
50 Young-LeMar, Christarsha Worcester St 9.00 9.12 8
51 Suneby, Emma Connecticut 9.00 9.15 7
52 Wallace, Caitlyn Worcester St 9.00 9.20 7
53 Bontemps, Lisa Umass Dartmo 9.21 9.22 3
54 Wright, Ashley Merrimack 8.91 9.23 4
55 O'Neil, Colleen Wesleyan 9.11 9.47 1
56 Schlangen, Abbey Trinity 8.49 9.52 2
57 Haidul, Caroline Regis (Mass. 9.50 9.64 2
58 Remillard, Cassie Umass Dartmo 8.90 9.74 5 9.731
59 Church, Nicole Regis (Mass. 9.67 9.74 5 9.740
60 Jenckes, Jaycee Umaine Farmingto 10.27 6
61 Jack, Molly Umaine Farmingto 9.40 10.28 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 7.95 7.83
2 Blake, Karen Amherst 7.98 7.86
3 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 8.04 7.96
4 Summers, Taylor Amherst 8.03 8.05
5 Okafor, Barbara Umass Dartmo 8.14 8.12
6 Figuereo, Noelia Merrimack 8.07 8.14
7 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 8.15 8.19
8 Robert, Arthina Fitchburg St 8.20 8.24
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blake, Karen Amherst 25.55 26.20 1
2 Chen, Hannah MIT 25.84 26.30 1
3 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 27.12 26.68 2
4 Swenson, Sarah Wesleyan 26.88 26.72 2
5 Hodgerney, Brittany Worcester St 26.50 26.93 1
6 Harris, Kayla MIT 26.88 26.96 2
7 Burhans, Haliana Brandeis 26.01 27.13 1
8 Luning, Melissa Wesleyan 26.46 27.23 1
9 Berger, Gelynne Umass Dartmo 27.45 27.40 3
10 Dasher, Raybryana Umass Dartmo 28.30 27.48 6
11 Harvey, Christina Tufts 28.50 27.56 7
12 Okafor, Barbara Umass Dartmo 27.00 27.82 2
13 Dai, Annie MIT 27.25 27.82 2
14 Hensley, Victoria Amherst 26.76 27.85 1
15 Le, Dalena Worcester St 27.90 27.85 4
16 McClure, Rebecca Fitchburg St 27.97 27.89 5
17 Price, Jackie Franklin Pie 27.90 27.94 4
18 Whelan, Sarah Amherst 27.85 27.99 4
19 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie Smith Colleg 27.91 28.36 5
20 Freeman, Tove Brandeis 27.25 28.39 2
21 Moran, Lauren Merrimack 27.55 28.44 3
22 Gabriel, Talia Lasell 28.76 28.51 8
23 Jensen, Lucy Umass Dartmo 27.45 28.55 3
24 Atadja, Louise Amherst 28.55 28.58 7
25 Brand-Thomas, Itai Amherst 28.01 28.59 5
26 Wellhoff, Ashley Merrimack 27.45 28.60 3
27 Tillery, Nichole Worcester St 27.75 28.61 3
28 Elinoff, Katelyn Trinity 29.30 28.70 9
29 Blanchard, Rachel Fitchburg St 27.91 28.75 4
30 Odhiambo, Elsie Smith Colleg 28.22 28.83 5
31 Remie, Amanda Fitchburg St 28.22 28.92 6
32 Okpoebo, Debbie Umass Dartmo 28.97 28.95 8
33 Girard, Jennifer Bentley 28.44 29.01 6
34 Carden, Hunter Umass Dartmo 28.40 29.05 6
35 Valencia, Aimee Coast Guard 28.93 29.20 8
36 McCarron, Brittany Umass Dartmo 29.56 29.23 10
37 Bishop, Gabby Amherst 28.55 29.30 7
38 Mitchell, Meadeshia Smith Colleg 30.08 29.33 11
39 Donaldson, Leyna Wesleyan 28.51 29.36 7
40 Amenta, Abby Worcester St 29.00 29.39 8
41 Kelly, Meaghan Merrimack 28.65 29.41 7
42 Levy, Molly Amherst 28.67 29.42 8
43 Lynch, Tammi Umass Dartmo 28.32 29.44 6
44 Levy, Monica Bentley 29.50 29.54 10
45 Hambly, Alexa Bridgewater 28.50 29.61 7
46 O'Dea, Tori Bridgewater 27.80 29.77 4
47 Labossier, Bethany Merrimack 28.26 29.83 6
48 Slater, Kathrina Trinity 29.35 29.88 9
49 Ju, Richelle Smith Colleg 30.53 29.93 12
50 Philippe, Carmelle Umass Dartmo 29.75 30.07 10
51 Shafer, Emily Connecticut 29.30 30.17 9
52 Danso, Abigail Worcester St 30.75 30.23 12
53 Vecchiarelli, Michaella Fitchburg St 29.85 30.31 10
54 Kuo, Katrina Smith Colleg 30.42 30.39 11
55 Wallace, Caitlyn Worcester St 29.90 30.40 10
56 Kito, Sydney Bentley 29.50 30.66 9
57 Lavallee, Cassie Fitchburg St 29.41 31.01 9
58 Bontemps, Lisa Umass Dartmo 31.00 31.06 12
59 Wooten, Mary Fitchburg St 29.11 31.14 8
60 Young-LeMar, Christarsha Worcester St 31.00 31.26 12
61 Tierney, Lauren Trinity 29.89 31.27 10
62 Picucci, Angel Fitchburg St 30.50 31.33 11
63 Pulito, Laura Umaine Farmingto 30.50 31.65 11
64 Hebard, Ashley Brandeis 31.22 31.66 12
65 Piscatelli, Heather Bentley 30.50 32.04 11
66 Tran, Diana Regis (Mass. 29.90 32.21 11
67 Homem, Kylie Regis (Mass. 32.99 32.81 13
68 Kei-Rahn, Elise Trinity 31.89 32.95 12
69 Podedworny, Alexis Fitchburg St 32.00 33.22 13
70 Haidul, Caroline Regis (Mass. 33.40 33.58 13
71 Church, Nicole Regis (Mass. 33.62 33.58 14
72 Jack, Molly Umaine Farmingto 33.50 34.03 13
73 Jenckes, Jaycee Umaine Farmingto 35.45 14
74 Smith-Taylor, Miley Umaine Farmingto 34.74 37.63 14
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Swenson, Sarah Wesleyan 1:00.00 59.11 2
2 Martin, Ellie Wesleyan 59.00 1:00.28 1
3 Downey, Olivia Merrimack 57.47 1:00.72 1
4 Harris, Kayla MIT 1:01.13 1:00.94 3
5 Dai, Annie MIT 1:01.30 1:01.38 3
6 Hensley, Victoria Amherst 59.90 1:01.41 1
7 Pustis, Abbie Bridgewater 1:01.50 1:01.48 3
8 Burhans, Haliana Brandeis 1:00.34 1:01.52 2
9 Jones, Summer Umass Dartmo 1:00.90 1:01.92 2
10 Luning, Melissa Wesleyan 1:00.34 1:01.93 2
11 McMahon, Alexandria Worcester St 1:01.00 1:02.31 3
12 Loney, Monique Franklin Pie 1:00.00 1:02.35 1
13 Griffin, Danielle Amherst 1:01.01 1:02.56 3
14 Freeman, Tove Brandeis 1:01.99 1:02.58 4
15 Melville, Aliya-Marie Worcester St 1:04.73 1:02.64 5
16 Loss, Hannah Tufts 1:00.00 1:03.14 2
17 Whelan, Sarah Amherst 1:03.18 1:03.27 4
18 Knittel, Kendra MIT 1:01.30 1:03.63 3
19 Lyons, Elizabeth Trinity 1:03.78 1:03.88 5
20 Ahlers, Madison Coast Guard 1:03.75 1:03.94 4
21 Goodman, Hannah Wesleyan 1:04.61 1:04.20 5
22 Cummings, Sarah Coast Guard 1:03.90 1:04.57 5
23 Figuereo, Noelia Merrimack 1:00.80 1:04.75 2
24 Brand-Thomas, Itai Amherst 1:05.27 1:04.79 6
25 Ryan, Molly Trinity 1:05.46 1:04.89 6
26 Lynch, Tammi Umass Dartmo 1:03.50 1:05.30 4
27 Bunszell, Eva Worcester St 1:05.50 1:05.33 7
28 Shurtleff, Meaghan Umass Dartmo 1:05.00 1:05.53 6
29 Vaughn, Sydney Bridgewater 1:03.38 1:06.10 4
30 Day, Elly Tufts 1:05.00 1:08.11 6
31 Lenahan, Lauren Lasell 1:05.10 1:08.24 6
32 Anderson, Taylor Merrimack 1:05.80 1:09.67 7
33 Levy, Molly Amherst 1:08.00 1:09.78 8
34 Quirk, Sydney Bridgewater 1:05.50 1:13.15 7
35 Tran, Diana Regis (Mass. 1:07.00 1:14.00 7
36 Francis, Melody Fitchburg St 1:12.00 1:14.64 8
37 Podedworny, Alexis Fitchburg St 1:10.00 1:18.91 8
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Huang, Cindy MIT 1:38.90 1:38.48 1
2 Bardos, Aidan Wesleyan 1:37.00 1:38.79 1
3 Gormer, Lauren Tufts 1:38.00 1:39.42 1
4 Subrahmanian, Ananya Wesleyan 1:40.00 1:40.07 1
5 Julien, Aida Wesleyan 1:41.00 1:41.22 2
6 Moehl, Keelin Amherst 1:39.68 1:41.89 1
7 Rauls, Leonie Amherst 1:40.00 1:42.99 1
8 Dasher, Raybryana Umass Dartmo 1:44.00 1:43.91 2
9 Herrera, Hannah Amherst 1:42.00 1:44.71 2
10 Bjorkman, Ashley Connecticut 1:44.00 1:45.54 2
11 Phelps, Jenna Fitchburg St 1:44.00 1:45.70 2
12 Rocchio, Gianna Connecticut 1:44.00 1:46.11 3
13 Rizzo, Sabrina Bridgewater 1:44.00 1:47.09 2
14 Lewis, Hannah Merrimack 1:49.71 1:48.57 3
15 Gray, Renae Smith Colleg 1:50.00 1:49.04 4
16 Sacco, Dusty Bentley 1:49.50 1:49.18 3
17 Pulito, Laura Umaine Farmingto 1:51.15 1:49.27 4
18 Bavoux, Danielle Worcester St 1:47.50 1:49.90 3
19 Corcoran, Kayla Worcester St 1:49.90 1:51.25 3
20 Kuo, Katrina Smith Colleg 1:50.00 1:52.86 4
21 Mitchell, Meadeshia Smith Colleg 1:49.00 1:53.01 3
22 Weary, Kiana Merrimack 1:52.00 1:53.02 5
23 Lauzon, Rachel Worcester St 1:50.30 1:53.42 4
24 Wickless-Adams, Karollyn Fitchburg St 1:51.00 1:54.92 4
25 McGowan, Kalin Trinity 1:50.01 2:03.19 4
26 Hart, Shannon Lasell 2:00.00 2:20.04 5
27 Kochanek, Emily Lasell 2:00.00 2:35.69 5
28 Egan, Kayla Umass Dartmo 2:30.00 2:36.12 5
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Sydney Tufts 2:17.00 2:18.68 1
2 Gong, Maryann MIT 2:16.74 2:21.19 1
3 Daly, Mary Trinity 2:19.72 2:22.85 1
4 Rajgopal, Nikita Wesleyan 2:20.05 2:24.06 1
5 Sax, Prudence Tufts 2:20.00 2:25.07 1
6 Sullivan, Morgan Trinity 2:24.15 2:25.45 1
7 Tarantino, Olivia Amherst 2:25.00 2:25.74 1
8 Johnson, Ashlee Coast Guard 2:24.65 2:26.37 1
9 Walton, Lena Tufts 2:25.00 2:28.00 1
10 Gaffney, Nicole Fitchburg St 2:26.88 2:29.17 1
11 Loomis, Adele Amherst 2:28.00 2:29.99 2
12 Pettinella, Alix Bentley 2:27.50 2:30.45 1
13 Heffernan, Evie Tufts 2:25.00 2:30.64 1
14 Carden, Hunter Umass Dartmo 2:30.00 2:31.98 2
15 Tavares, Hannah Merrimack 2:35.00 2:32.14 2
16 Farland, Shauntel Bridgewater 2:30.00 2:32.53 2
17 Zbikowski, Sadie Fitchburg St 2:38.00 2:32.55 3
18 Bartolotta, Marianne Bentley 2:28.00 2:33.50 2
19 Pinkham, Samantha Bridgewater 2:38.11 2:33.73 3
20 Miranda, Jennifer Umass Dartmo 2:35.12 2:34.20 2
21 Gagnon, Annabelle Coast Guard 2:32.19 2:35.23 2
22 Roy, Braila Fitchburg St 2:36.00 2:36.93 3
23 Chartier, Kylie Merrimack 2:35.00 2:37.79 2
24 Baudier, Brittany Bentley 2:33.34 2:40.72 2
25 McIsaac, Sara Worcester St 2:37.00 2:41.34 3
26 Daley, Briana Trinity 2:35.41 2:41.37 2
27 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 2:37.00 2:44.38 3
28 Ryan, Shawna Fitchburg St 2:34.50 2:45.12 2
29 Robertson, Gillian Merrimack 2:45.00 2:47.55 3
30 Digiantommaso, Kayla Franklin Pie 2:40.00 2:47.55 3
31 Moreau, Elizabeth Bridgewater 2:41.00 2:51.14 3
32 Lucas, Alexa Regis (Mass. 2:53.89 2:53.03 4
33 Pickett, Anna Bentley 2:33.33 2:54.28 2
34 Guillette, Gabriella Brandeis 3:00.00 2:56.06 4
35 McCabe, Nora Lasell 2:45.00 2:56.84 3
36 Cardosa, Alyssa Fitchburg St 2:57.25 2:56.93 4
37 Ganiere, Celine Smith Colleg 2:57.00 2:58.17 4
38 Strouf, Haley MIT 2:50.00 2:59.59 4
39 Thomas, Katelyn Franklin Pie 2:40.50 3:01.65 3
40 Backholm, Sarah Regis (Mass. 2:50.00 3:03.50 4
41 Schuerman, Ebony Fitchburg St 3:15.00 3:12.81 4
42 Bernadini, Brittany Fitchburg St 3:15.00 3:26.88 4
Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Whitaker, Kelsey Brandeis 2:58.00 3:02.01 1
2 Wicker, Christina MIT 2:55.37 3:03.29 1
3 Cogswell, Sydney Wesleyan 3:02.00 3:05.60 1
4 Cox, Elizabeth MIT 3:00.00 3:06.05 1
5 Piccirillo-Horan, Ashley Brandeis 3:02.00 3:08.08 1
6 Ferrall, Katie Smith Colleg 3:10.11 3:08.39 2
7 Harrison, Jenae Fitchburg St 3:08.00 3:08.85 1
8 Cox, Samantha Tufts 3:04.00 3:08.93 1
9 Paul, Lauren MIT 3:05.00 3:09.26 1
10 Stokesbury, Sara Tufts 3:05.00 3:09.54 1
11 Connolly, Theresa Bridgewater 3:10.00 3:11.57 2
12 Turnage, Bonny Coast Guard 3:15.00 3:12.05 2
13 Kurtz, Katie Tufts 3:10.00 3:14.67 2
14 Passacantando, Sophia Tufts 3:10.00 3:16.02 2
15 Lowdon, Cat Amherst 3:15.00 3:16.62 2
16 Waghani, Nikita MIT 3:07.98 3:16.92 1
17 Foster, Sarah Amherst 3:12.00 3:17.23 2
18 Benoist, Chloe Coast Guard 3:15.00 3:17.99 2
19 Daubitz, Caroline Umass Dartmo 3:20.00 3:18.19 2
20 Coskren, Danielle Bentley 3:17.50 3:19.54 2
21 Beasley, Katherine Coast Guard 3:25.00 3:23.25 3
22 Russo, Jaime Lasell 3:20.00 3:27.37 2
23 Grattan, Kristyn Bridgewater 3:22.00 3:28.64 3
24 McCarthy, Kelly Fitchburg St 3:23.37 3:33.42 3
25 Nee, Micaela Connecticut 3:28.00 3:33.88 3
26 Wentworth, Holly Fitchburg St 3:35.00 3:42.35 3
27 Knuth, Rachael Lasell 3:40.00 3:43.31 3
-- McCarthy, Jackie Unattached 3:08.50 X3:08.24 1
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pisarik, Kristi Brandeis 5:16.43 5:19.79 1
2 Lowdon, Cat Amherst 5:22.00 5:20.88 1
3 Corcoran, Lily Tufts 5:21.00 5:28.00 1
4 Ellingson, Kelli Amherst 5:15.00 5:30.04 1
5 Digiovanni, Remi Umass Dartmo 5:35.00 5:30.49 2
6 Madden, Catherine Tufts 5:25.00 5:32.70 1
7 Ells, Hannah Trinity 5:35.20 5:33.26 2
8 Vyzas, Christina Wesleyan 5:40.00 5:33.37 2
9 Guay, Anna Connecticut 5:30.00 5:35.76 1
10 Barrameda, Andrea Coast Guard 5:40.00 5:38.44 2
11 Sabatino, Leah Connecticut 5:30.00 5:41.07 1
12 MacDonald, Amy Lasell 5:45.00 5:47.42 2
13 Sericolo, Sydney Siena 5:54.00 5:49.02 2
14 Altan, Manolya MIT 5:25.00 5:50.20 1
15 Long, Sophie Trinity 5:32.80 5:52.09 2
16 Nee, Micaela Connecticut 5:50.00 5:55.27 2
17 Hallock, Allison MIT 5:30.00 5:56.96 1
18 Svoboda, Ursula Siena 5:48.00 5:57.55 2
19 Cote, Danielle Worcester St 6:00.57 6:02.72 3
20 Nimmagadda, Monica Amherst 5:50.00 6:04.32 2
21 Ingraham, Maggie Worcester St 6:02.00 6:05.73 3
22 Russo, Kelly Siena 5:54.00 6:06.39 2
23 Mangan, Jessica Fitchburg St 6:14.11 6:10.42 3
24 Lancto, Kristen Siena 5:58.00 6:13.16 3
25 Cocco, Alexandra Trinity 6:11.87 6:16.40 3
26 Mandeville, Rachel Regis (Mass. 5:50.00 6:16.76 2
27 Cennami, Zoe Trinity 6:15.70 6:18.08 3
28 McHenry, Kathryn Amherst 6:04.00 6:19.06 3
29 Becker, Katherine Worcester St 6:16.00 6:21.93 3
30 Mancini, Gabrielle Worcester St 6:16.00 6:22.42 3
31 Stafford, Mary Merrimack 6:10.00 6:54.97 3
32 Deschenes, Taylor Fitchburg St 6:58.00 7:07.39 3
-- Gurzler, Ashley Unattached 5:30.00 X5:34.60 1
-- House, Gabrielle Unattached 5:30.05 X5:35.39 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McVay, Elaine MIT 10:19.02 10:04.66 1
2 Curran, Ashley Connecticut 10:15.00 10:15.93 1
3 Roberts, Nicky Amherst 10:30.00 10:16.33 1
4 Gollin, Beth Coast Guard 10:25.72 10:36.86 1
5 Rashba, Margot Tufts 10:35.00 10:43.15 1
6 Mitchell, Clementine MIT 10:40.00 10:46.67 1
7 Lembo, Cara Amherst 10:50.00 10:48.59 1
8 Frenzel, Tess Amherst 10:50.00 10:52.79 1
9 Hebner, Christina Wesleyan 10:55.00 10:53.87 1
10 Winter, Emily Connecticut 10:45.00 10:54.14 1
11 Macdonald, Tara Tufts 11:00.00 11:00.01 1
12 Bowman, Brittany Tufts 11:15.00 11:06.98 2
13 Stephens, Katherine Smith Colleg 10:50.00 11:06.99 1
14 Clapp, Helen Amherst 11:30.00 11:11.20 2
15 Riggs, Juli Wesleyan 11:30.00 11:16.31 2
16 Burke, Kathryn Bentley 11:09.91 11:16.48 2
17 Voelker, Hannah Tufts 11:20.00 11:21.00 2
18 Deveaux, Jillian Trinity 11:21.00 11:22.98 2
19 Albanese, Samantha Bentley 11:45.00 11:23.26 3
20 Zbikowski, Krysta Bridgewater 11:30.00 11:23.38 2
21 Irwin, Katie Merrimack 11:45.00 11:25.95 3
22 Gaffney, Nicole Fitchburg St 11:07.23 11:27.22 2
23 Burchill, Rachel Coast Guard 11:30.00 11:29.00 2
24 Dzialo, CharlotteMI Smith Colleg 11:00.00 11:29.33 1
25 Rivas, Alyssa Tufts 12:00.00 11:32.95 3
26 Sutto-Plunz, Sarah Smith Colleg 11:00.00 11:33.17 1
27 Kreciglowa, Natalia Smith Colleg 11:00.00 11:34.67 1
28 Kibbe, Tiana Merrimack 11:30.00 11:35.40 2
29 Anderson, Emily Umass Dartmo 11:16.15 11:36.44 2
30 Griffin, Randa Merrimack 11:45.00 11:37.03 3
31 McGovern, Colleen Tufts 12:00.00 11:39.44 3
32 Rothman, Alissa Amherst 11:50.00 11:44.03 3
33 Brophy, Meghan Merrimack 11:40.00 11:44.30 2
34 Mullaney, Danielle Merrimack 11:45.00 11:44.76 3
35 Duffy, Sarah Merrimack 11:30.00 11:45.00 2
36 Weddleton, Kate Tufts 11:45.00 11:46.34 3
37 Morena, Julia Bentley 11:45.00 11:46.70 3
38 Pigott, Caitlin Merrimack 12:00.00 11:54.04 3
39 Burgos, Franchesca Tufts 12:00.00 11:56.56 3
40 Ewing, Lindsay Amherst 11:30.00 11:57.67 2
41 Percival, Kyndall Coast Guard 11:58.00 12:00.96 3
42 Flandrick, Sabina Connecticut 11:55.00 12:02.17 3
43 Mercado, Maddie Merrimack 12:00.00 12:03.07 3
44 Curtin, Molly Regis (Mass. 11:30.00 12:15.26 2
45 Kasala-Hallinan, Megan Merrimack 12:00.00 12:26.80 3
46 Schoeneberger, Shayla Worcester St 12:24.36 12:27.81 3
47 Murdocca, Justine Worcester St 12:45.20 12:36.26 3
48 Hunter, Melanie Worcester St 12:45.80 12:44.56 3
49 Wynot, Caisie Merrimack 12:15.00 12:53.92 3
50 Tuler, Marissa Connecticut 12:55.00 12:58.07 3
51 Franklin, Emily Umaine Farmingto 13:30.00 13:02.68 3
52 Legacy, Amber Merrimack 12:00.00 13:22.54 3
53 Ehrlich, Allison Bentley 12:45.00 13:22.60 3
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fahey, Kelly Tufts 17:50.00 17:29.19
2 Gornisiewicz, Savanna Amherst 17:30.00 17:32.65
3 Briskin, Lizzy Amherst 17:30.00 17:39.78
4 Sinclair, Lexi Amherst 17:30.00 17:41.14
5 Gillis, Meg Tufts 17:50.00 18:35.87
6 Kaliski, Jessie Amherst 18:45.00 18:51.97
7 Mulroy, Jessica Coast Guard 19:28.00 18:56.19
8 Reynolds, Meredith Tufts 19:45.00 19:10.45
9 Curlin, Margaret Trinity 18:53.90 19:12.99
10 McGinnis, Kelsey Connecticut 18:59.00 19:14.71
11 Beers, Ariana Connecticut 18:59.00 19:15.07
12 Unger, Rachel Wesleyan 19:20.00 19:20.73
13 Findley, Morgan Wesleyan 19:20.00 19:29.01
14 Adam, Nicole Connecticut 18:59.00 19:29.51
15 Zimmerman, Eliana Wesleyan 19:20.00 19:41.00
16 Corning, Sarah Tufts 19:50.00 19:44.86
17 Akerson, Joie Wesleyan 19:30.00 19:59.13
18 Morrell, Erin Siena 19:49.00 20:12.18
19 Levine, Annie Tufts 19:55.00 20:19.03
20 Cox, Emily Coast Guard 20:45.00 21:12.87
21 Toukhanian, Maral Coast Guard 21:00.00 21:32.71
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 8.95 9.23q 3
2 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 9.26 9.44q 2
3 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 9.30 9.46q 4
4 Price, Jackie Franklin Pie 9.38 9.47q 1
5 Barnett, Sarah Merrimack 9.64 9.50q 3
6 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie Smith Colleg 9.86 9.51q 4
7 McMahon, Alexandria Worcester St 9.57 9.60q 4
8 Wooley, Annie Fitchburg St 9.73 9.74q 3
9 O'Dea, Tori Bridgewater 9.60 9.89 2
10 Benson, Maddison Worcester St 9.80 9.93 2
11 Caldarone, Amanda Worcester St 9.90 10.11 4
12 McCarron, Brittany Umass Dartmo 10.06 10.15 3
13 Akinyemi, Toluwa Tufts 9.90 10.16 1
14 McIntosh, Leah Trinity 9.90 10.18 1
15 Jonathan, Geneva Wesleyan 9.50 10.23 1
16 Strouf, Haley MIT 10.27 10.33 1
17 Valencia, Aimee Coast Guard 10.17 10.33 1
18 Donaldson, Leyna Wesleyan 9.90 10.41 2
19 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 10.30 10.53 4
20 Du, Kim Smith Colleg 10.80 10.56 3
21 Dessources, Ashley Umass Dartmo 10.54 10.56 2
22 Gonzales, Christina Wesleyan 10.08 10.61 2
23 Harding, Kristina Bridgewater 10.10 10.62 4
24 Levy, Monica Bentley 10.88 10.74 4
25 Leahy, Olyvia Bentley 10.55 10.80 3
26 Bontemps, Lisa Umass Dartmo 10.81 10.85 2
27 Remillard, Cassie Umass Dartmo 10.88 10.91 1
28 Cobb, Alexandra Coast Guard 11.05 11.19 4
29 Homem, Kylie Regis (Mass. 11.36 11.57 2
30 Kennedy, Lauren Connecticut 11.00 12.08 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 9.23 8.90
2 Price, Jackie Franklin Pie 9.47 9.23
3 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie Smith Colleg 9.51 9.44
4 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 9.44 9.48
5 Barnett, Sarah Merrimack 9.50 9.54
6 Wooley, Annie Fitchburg St 9.74 9.57
7 McMahon, Alexandria Worcester St 9.60 9.63
8 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 9.46 9.67
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 1:48.50 1:48.94 1
1) Summers, Taylor 2) Atadja, Louise
3) Herold, Kiana 4) Blake, Karen
2 Franklin Pierce 'A' 1:49.00 1:49.17 1
1) Loney, Monique 2) Zeigler, Nicolette
3) Crawford, Danielle 4) Galewski, Nicole
3 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 1:50.80 1:50.59 1
1) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia 2) Berger, Gelynne
3) Jones, Summer 4) Okafor, Barbara
4 Trinity 'A' 1:51.92 1:50.80 2
1) Tonyai, Kathareeya 2) Lee, Kathleen
3) Lyons, Elizabeth 4) McIntosh, Leah
5 Smith College 'A' 1:50.00 1:52.39 1
1) Hitchcock-Smith, Katie 2) Feldman, Sarah
3) Rubinstein, Zoe 4) Odhiambo, Elsie
6 Lasell 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.85 2
7 Connecticut College 'A' 1:51.00 1:57.01 1
1) Goulding, Mary 2) Rocchio, Gianna
3) Kenyon, Tori 4) Jacobsen, Amanda
8 Smith College 'B' 1:56.77 x1:57.26 2
1) Du, Kim 2) Gray, Ranae
3) Ju, Richelle 4) Kuo, Katrina
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tufts 'A' 3:59.00 4:05.91 1
1) Gormer, Lauren 2) Allen, Marilyn
3) Loss, Hannah 4) Donohoe, Rita
2 Worcester State 'A' 4:16.50 4:12.63 1
1) Bunszell, Eva 2) Le, Dalena
3) Melville, Aliya-Marie 4) McMahon, Alexandria
3 Amherst 'A' 4:08.35 4:16.02 1
1) Moehl, Keelin 2) Loomis, Adele
3) Ellingson, Kelli 4) Rauls, Leonie
4 Coast Guard 'A' 4:19.40 4:23.93 1
1) Ahlers, Madison 2) Cummings, Sarah
3) Cobb, Alexandra 4) Gagnon, Annabelle
5 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 4:30.00 4:26.01 2
1) Berger, Gelynne 2) Digiovanni, Remi
3) Daubitz, Caroline 4) Miranda, Jennifer
6 Connecticut College 'A' 4:32.00 4:35.50 2
1) Vener, Olivia 2) Kennedy, Lauren
3) Sabatino, Leah 4) Guay, Anna
7 Fitchburg St. 'A' 4:40.00 4:43.58 2
1) Francis, Melody 2) Podedworny, Alexis
3) Petzl, Dorothee 4) Wentworth, Holly
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Connecticut College 'A' 9:40.00 9:48.99
1) Sykes, Haley 2) Fromme, Alex
3) Sullivan, Casey 4) Bolick, Kim
2 Tufts 'A' 9:45.00 9:56.86
1) Smith, Sydney 2) Sax, Prudence
3) Cox, Samantha 4) Stokesbury, Sara
3 Trinity 'A' 9:53.87 10:10.18
1) Daly, Mary 2) Ells, Hannah
3) Long, Sophie 4) Sullivan, Morgan
4 Fitchburg St. 'A' 10:54.21 10:49.93
1) Phelps, Jenna 2) Zbikowski, Sadie
3) Wickless-Adams, Karollynn 4) Roy, Braila
5 Worcester State 'A' 11:18.80 10:50.30
1) Corcoran, Kayla 2) Lauzon, Rachel
3) McIsaac, Sara 4) Cote, Danielle
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 11:40.00 12:01.08
1) Wicker, Christina 2) Chen, Hannah
3) Huang, Cindy 4) Gong, Maryann
2 Smith College 'A' 12:35.00 12:58.49
1) Ferrall, Katie 2) Feldman, Sarah
3) Stephens, Katherine 4) Opatovsky, Danielle
3 Bridgewater St. 'A' 13:00.00 13:12.64
1) Connolly, Theresa 2) Pustis, Abbie
3) Rizzo, Sabrina 4) Poto, Danielle
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
opening height 1.37m + 0.05
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Herold, Kiana Amherst 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.67
P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Vaidyanathan, Preethi MIT 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.67
P P P P O O XX XXX
3 Barnett, Sarah Merrimack 1.57m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P O O XO XXX
4 Downey, Olivia Merrimack 1.65m J1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Alper, Natalie MIT 1.62m J1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P XO XO XXO XXX
6 Golia, Becki Amherst 1.65m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O O XXX
7 Prutz, Katherine MIT 1.53m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O XO O XXX
8 Labossier, Bethany Merrimack 1.57m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P O XO XXX
9 Casasanta, Francesca Worcester St 1.57m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P XO XO XXX
10 Mauro, Emily Merrimack 1.55m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O O XXX
10 Lane, Amanda Bridgewater 1.55m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O O XXX
12 Evans, Breana Bridgewater 1.45m J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXO XXX
12 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 1.45m J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXO XXX
14 Wright, Ashley Merrimack 1.48m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
P XO XXX
14 Strouf, Haley MIT 1.30m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O XO XXX
16 Ju, Richelle Smith Colleg 1.45m J1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O XXO XXX
17 Bacchus, Alexandra Wesleyan 1.47m J1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
XO XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening height 2.60 m +0.15
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Virdi, Cimran MIT 3.90m 3.65m 11-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.85
P P P P P P P XO XXX
2 Klein, Abigail MIT 3.51m 3.50m 11-05.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Hendel, Keren Tufts 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P O O O XXX
4 Ballek, Taylor Coast Guard 3.05m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P XO XO O XXX
5 Devlin, Maeve MIT 3.21m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P O O XXX
6 Chen, Joanna MIT 3.36m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P O XO XXX
7 Rubinstein, Zoe Smith Colleg 2.92m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O O XXX
7 McClure, Rebecca Fitchburg St 3.38m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XXX
9 Rogers, Julia Tufts 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P O XO XXX
10 Slater, Kathrina Trinity 2.90m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O XXO XO XXX
11 Carden, Hunter Umass Dartmo 2.95m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
O XO XXX
11 Mauro, Emily Merrimack 3.05m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
O XO XXX
13 O'Neil, Colleen Wesleyan 2.95m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
O XXX
13 Zbikowski, Sadie Fitchburg St 2.75m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
O XXX
15 Lee-Donnelly, Kelsey Franklin Pie 2.75m J2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
XO XXX
16 Schmitz, Leah MIT 2.90m J2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
XO XXX
17 Friedel, Matea Tufts J2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
XXO XXX
-- Rosenthal, Alex Wesleyan 2.14m NH
2.60
XXX
-- Masters, Monet Coast Guard 3.35m NH
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XXX
-- Boyer, Diana Connecticut 2.30m NH
2.60
XXX
-- Vecchiarelli, Michaella Fitchburg St 2.15m NH
2.60
XXX
-- Kimura, Amy Coast Guard 2.90m NH
2.60 2.75
P XXX
-- Wan, Sherry MIT 3.05m NH
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XXX
-- Deffossez, Beth Brandeis NH
2.60
XXX
-- Coffey, Shannon Franklin Pie 2.60m NH
2.60
XXX
-- Goss, Skyler Patriot Pole Vau 3.50m X3.50m 11-05.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O XO O XXX
-- Rothschild, Casey Unattached 2.95m X2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Minimum Mark 4.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Walker, Alexis Wesleyan 5.49m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 5.01m 5.07m 4.72m 4.95m 5.06m
2 Alper, Natalie MIT 5.15m 5.02m 16-05.75
4.74m 5.02m 4.90m ND 4.73m 4.80m
3 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 5.00m 4.97m 16-03.75
4.90m 4.93m FOUL 4.92m PASS 4.97m
4 Caldarone, Amanda Worcester St 4.50m 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m 4.89m 4.82m FOUL 4.87m ND
5 Strouf, Haley MIT 5.02m 4.95m 16-03.00 4.85m
4.95m 4.85m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Barnett, Sarah Merrimack 4.97m J4.95m 16-03.00 4.62m
4.95m ND 4.62m PASS ND ND
7 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 4.93m 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m 4.66m 4.69m PASS PASS PASS
8 Adams, Abigail Merrimack 4.95m 4.91m 16-01.50 4.91m
4.50m 4.91m 4.91m ND 4.76m 4.82m
9 Summers, Taylor Amherst 5.15m J4.91m 16-01.50 4.86m
4.91m 4.63m 4.86m PASS ND ND
10 Griffin, Danielle Amherst 5.12m J4.91m 16-01.50 4.65m
4.91m ND 4.65m FOUL 4.65m 4.60m
11 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 5.20m 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m 4.50m 4.79m
12 MacGregor, Lauren Merrimack 5.19m 4.81m 15-09.50
4.81m 4.71m 4.81m
13 Akinyemi, Toluwa Tufts 4.60m 4.72m 15-06.00
4.55m 4.72m 4.65m
14 Wilson, Courtney Bentley 4.59m 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m 4.63m 4.52m
15 Atadja, Louise Amherst 4.88m 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59m ND ND
16 Witzgall, Lauren Merrimack 4.87m 4.58m 15-00.50
4.32m ND 4.58m
17 Le, Dalena Worcester St 4.57m 15-00.00
4.46m ND 4.57m
18 Toscano, Samantha Franklin Pie 5.03m 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56m FOUL ND
19 Gonzales, Christina Wesleyan 4.93m 4.55m 14-11.25
4.36m ND 4.55m
20 Cebulla, Catherine Trinity 4.78m 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m ND ND
21 Melville, Aliya-Marie Worcester St 4.62m 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31m ND ND
22 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 4.75m 4.22m 13-10.25
4.22m ND ND
23 Casasanta, Francesca Worcester St 4.50m 4.14m 13-07.00
4.14m FOUL ND
23 Cooper, Catherine Trinity 4.53m 4.14m 13-07.00
4.14m ND ND
25 Rafferty, Haley Trinity 4.26m 4.12m 13-06.25
4.12m FOUL ND
26 Suneby, Emma Connecticut 4.20m 4.10m 13-05.50
4.10m ND ND
27 Hobin, Nicole Worcester St 4.25m 4.06m 13-04.00
4.06m ND ND
28 Picucci, Angel Fitchburg St 4.10m 3.98m 13-00.75
3.98m ND FOUL
29 Francis, Melody Fitchburg St 3.83m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.95m ND FOUL
30 Perreault, Liza Merrimack 4.61m 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91m ND ND
31 Vecchiarelli, Michaella Fitchburg St 4.40m 3.89m 12-09.25
3.88m 3.89m PASS
32 Kennedy, Lauren Connecticut 4.50m 3.80m 12-05.75
3.80m ND FOUL
33 Wooten, Mary Fitchburg St 4.20m 3.57m 11-08.50
FOUL 3.57m ND
34 Schuerman, Ebony Fitchburg St 4.30m 3.36m 11-00.25
3.36m ND ND
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Minimum Mark 9.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilborne, Jenna Trinity 11.78m 11.40m 37-05.00
11.30m 10.99m FOUL 11.37m 11.40m PASS
2 Johnson, Michelle MIT 11.04m 11.05m 36-03.00
10.72m 10.94m FOUL 10.98m 10.53m 11.05m
3 Witzgall, Lauren Merrimack 10.18m 11.01m 36-01.50
11.00m 11.01m FOUL 10.91m FOUL PASS
4 Akinyemi, Toluwa Tufts 10.20m 10.51m 34-05.75
FOUL 10.12m 10.37m 9.85m 10.12m 10.51m
5 Lattes, Sophie Tufts 9.80m 10.32m 33-10.25
9.87m 10.32m 9.91m FOUL 9.89m 10.08m
6 Caruso, Mary Ellen Tufts 10.20m 10.31m 33-10.00
10.31m 10.26m FOUL FOUL 10.01m FOUL
7 Asare-Bediako, Abbey Amherst 10.46m 10.28m 33-08.75
10.28m 9.92m 9.99m 10.17m 10.22m 10.02m
8 Adams, Abigail Merrimack 10.38m 10.19m 33-05.25
10.17m 9.88m 9.95m 9.79m 10.00m 10.19m
9 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 10.30m 10.11m 33-02.00
FOUL 10.11m 10.00m FOUL 10.08m FOUL
10 Shurtleff, Meaghan Umass Dartmo 10.00m 10.01m 32-10.25
9.96m 9.80m 10.01m
11 Hobin, Nicole Worcester St 9.50m 9.99m 32-09.50
9.99m 9.00m 9.12m
12 Bacchus, Alexandra Wesleyan 10.80m 9.98m 32-09.00
9.94m FOUL 9.98m
13 Le, Dalena Worcester St 9.77m 9.83m 32-03.00
FOUL 9.83m 9.41m
14 Wilson, Courtney Bentley 10.06m 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m 9.29m 9.49m
14 Casasanta, Francesca Worcester St 10.00m 9.81m 32-02.25
9.24m 9.32m 9.81m
16 Toscano, Samantha Franklin Pie 10.44m 9.75m 32-00.00
9.75m 9.31m 9.46m
17 MacGregor, Lauren Merrimack 11.56m 9.72m 31-10.75
FOUL 9.72m 9.12m
18 Cebulla, Catherine Trinity 9.74m 9.45m 31-00.00
9.45m 8.30m 9.35m
19 Harding, Kristina Bridgewater 9.12m 9.33m 30-07.50
9.33m 9.24m 9.05m
20 Stuart, Marina Connecticut 9.80m 9.24m 30-03.75
9.06m 9.04m 9.24m
21 Cooper, Catherine Trinity 9.52m 9.08m 29-09.50
8.96m 8.42m 9.08m
22 Evans, Breana Bridgewater 9.12m 9.02m 29-07.25
8.66m 8.97m 9.02m
23 Perreault, Liza Merrimack 9.81m 8.98m 29-05.50
FOUL 8.98m 8.81m
24 McNiff, Sara Bridgewater 9.95m 8.40m 27-06.75
8.33m FOUL 8.40m
-- Lorrey, Jocelyn MIT 10.29m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Minimum Mark 9.25m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stuopis, Isabella MIT 12.55m 12.39m 40-07.75
12.09m 11.86m 11.81m 11.67m 12.39m 12.01m
2 Bray, Elizabeth Umass Dartmo 12.40m 12.23m 40-01.50
12.11m FOUL 11.90m 11.85m FOUL 12.23m
3 Troise, Garbielle Coast Guard 11.92m 12.18m 39-11.50
11.65m 11.82m 12.18m 11.90m 11.68m 12.14m
4 Vahey, Jackie MIT 12.43m 11.50m 37-08.75
11.21m 11.50m 11.23m FOUL 11.22m 10.97m
5 Farrington, Brynnan Bentley 11.60m 11.42m 37-05.75
10.74m 11.15m 11.22m 10.55m 11.13m 11.42m
6 Conner, Bailey Tufts 11.51m 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL FOUL 11.04m 10.99m 11.37m 10.90m
7 Talesnick, Lily Trinity 11.80m 11.27m 36-11.75
10.58m 11.25m 11.27m 9.37m 10.37m 11.19m
8 Carson, Hanna Worcester St 11.55m 11.23m 36-10.25
10.88m 11.01m 11.19m 11.21m 11.23m 11.21m
9 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 11.65m 10.92m 35-10.00
10.92m 10.66m 10.79m 10.32m 9.72m 10.33m
10 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 11.09m 10.73m 35-02.50
10.55m 10.73m 10.46m
10 Kennedy, Lauren Connecticut 10.50m 10.73m 35-02.50
10.28m 10.73m 10.57m
12 Plant, Kendra Franklin Pie 10.87m 10.59m 34-09.00
10.32m 10.20m 10.59m
13 Hyde, Nadine Franklin Pie 11.04m 10.41m 34-02.00
10.21m 10.09m 10.41m
14 Cowden, Kate Regis (Mass. 10.65m 10.36m 34-00.00
9.58m 10.36m 10.01m
15 Anyoha, Amylee Tufts 10.03m 10.20m 33-05.75
9.98m 10.20m 9.91m
16 Burke, Bailey Umass Dartmo 10.42m 10.19m 33-05.25
FOUL 10.19m 10.08m
17 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater 10.28m 10.14m 33-03.25
FOUL 10.14m FOUL
18 Steele, Morgan Fitchburg St 10.04m 9.99m 32-09.50
9.99m 9.27m ND
19 Troise, Alexia Coast Guard 11.23m 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m FOUL FOUL
20 Antwi, Rebecca Tufts 9.36m 9.92m 32-06.50
9.08m 9.15m 9.92m
21 Shapiro, Aliza Tufts 9.44m 9.85m 32-03.75
9.28m 9.85m ND
22 Elliott, Sarah Fitchburg St 10.14m 9.83m 32-03.00
9.55m 9.35m 9.83m
23 Strouf, Haley MIT 9.25m 9.61m 31-06.50
8.72m 9.61m PASS
24 Ballek, Taylor Coast Guard 10.42m 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m ND 9.49m
25 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 9.55m 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL 9.38m ND
26 Quinn, Emily Franklin Pie 9.53m 9.33m 30-07.50
9.17m 9.33m FOUL
27 Allaire, Samantha Umass Dartmo 9.50m 9.29m 30-05.75
8.27m 9.29m ND
28 Devito, Julianna Bridgewater 9.55m 9.26m 30-04.75
8.86m 9.26m 9.26m
29 Turkson, Patience Franklin Pie 9.34m 9.17m 30-01.00
FOUL 8.92m 9.17m
30 McCormack, Elizabeth Worcester St 9.55m 9.13m 29-11.50
9.12m 9.13m FOUL
31 Klein, Ashley Brandeis 8.80m 9.11m 29-10.75
9.11m 8.82m FOUL
32 Larkin, Tara Coast Guard 9.18m 8.97m 29-05.25
8.92m 8.97m ND
33 Fenenbock, Alyssa Brandeis 9.00m 8.73m 28-07.75
FOUL 8.73m ND
34 Murphy, Alexandria Worcester St 8.07m 8.08m 26-06.25
8.08m 8.00m 7.88m
35 Lattes, Sophie Tufts 8.50m 7.96m 26-01.50
7.96m ND ND
36 Brennan, Caitlyn Worcester St 8.66m 7.95m 26-01.00
FOUL 7.95m ND
37 Grimes, Collete Trinity 9.14m 7.90m 25-11.00
7.90m ND ND
38 Innis, Jessica Smith Colleg 9.29m 7.88m 25-10.25
7.88m ND ND
39 Baccari, Jessica Bridgewater 7.68m 7.84m 25-08.75
7.34m 7.82m 7.84m
40 Cefalu, Morgan Fitchburg St 8.20m 7.61m 24-11.75
FOUL FOUL 7.61m
41 Atik, Sophia Tufts 7.56m 7.47m 24-06.25
7.47m ND ND
42 Carpenter, Celeste Umaine Farmingto 7.69m 7.02m 23-00.50
7.02m ND ND
43 Rocchio, Gianna Connecticut 8.00m 6.68m 21-11.00
6.68m 6.56m 6.29m
44 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 6.57m 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m ND ND
45 Girardin, Kayla Umaine Farmingto 6.50m 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m ND ND
46 Shafer, Emily Connecticut 7.50m 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m ND ND
47 Persons, Desiree Umaine Farmingto 6.00m 5.39m 17-08.25
5.39m ND ND
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Minimum Mark 10.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Liverpool, Ellen MIT 16.60m 16.31m 53-06.25
15.15m 16.31m 15.52m 15.76m 16.20m FOUL
2 Wheeler, Ashley MIT 15.12m 15.27m 50-01.25
15.27m FOUL 14.88m 14.28m 13.62m 14.25m
3 Vahey, Jackie MIT 15.10m 15.18m 49-09.75
14.65m 14.02m 14.15m 15.18m 13.89m 13.56m
4 Burke, Bailey Umass Dartmo 13.70m 14.62m 47-11.75
13.65m 14.62m 14.19m FOUL 13.76m 14.26m
5 Conner, Bailey Tufts 14.22m 14.49m 47-06.50
14.06m 14.49m 13.31m FOUL 12.64m FOUL
6 Troise, Garbielle Coast Guard 13.00m 14.48m 47-06.25
12.89m 12.56m 14.05m 14.48m 11.88m 13.15m
7 Jonathan, Orelia Wesleyan 14.56m 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m FOUL FOUL 13.02m FOUL FOUL
8 Anyoha, Amylee Tufts 14.12m 14.02m 46-00.00
12.84m 14.02m 13.09m FOUL 13.25m 13.07m
9 Shapiro, Aliza Tufts 11.62m 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m 12.98m 13.27m 12.88m 13.07m FOUL
10 Troise, Alexia Coast Guard 13.25m 13.06m 42-10.25
11.84m 13.06m FOUL
11 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 13.32m 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m 12.79m FOUL
12 Stuopis, Isabella MIT 13.19m 12.96m 42-06.25
12.27m 12.96m 12.55m
13 Steele, Morgan Fitchburg St 14.78m 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m FOUL 11.19m
14 Plant, Kendra Franklin Pie 13.01m 12.79m 41-11.50
12.68m 12.79m 12.05m
15 Hyde, Nadine Franklin Pie 12.01m 12.28m 40-03.50
11.49m 12.28m 11.95m
16 McCormack, Elizabeth Worcester St 12.96m 12.21m 40-00.75
11.72m 12.21m 11.57m
17 Downing, Molly Worcester St 12.93m 12.12m 39-09.25
FOUL 12.12m 11.10m
18 Bray, Elizabeth Umass Dartmo 12.00m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m FOUL ND
18 Talesnick, Lily Trinity 13.72m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m 11.74m FOUL
20 Trybus, Shannon Worcester St 11.88m 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL 11.69m FOUL
21 Quinn, Emily Franklin Pie 11.97m 11.48m 37-08.00
10.73m 10.98m 11.48m
22 Elliott, Sarah Fitchburg St 11.58m 11.46m 37-07.25
11.46m FOUL 11.03m
23 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 11.59m 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m 11.25m 10.95m
24 Larkin, Tara Coast Guard 10.51m 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m ND ND
25 Fish, Alana Worcester St 11.50m 10.97m 36-00.00
FOUL 10.72m 10.97m
26 Carson, Hanna Worcester St 11.20m 10.54m 34-07.00
10.54m FOUL ND
27 Sterns, Kelly Worcester St 10.02m 10.26m 33-08.00
9.43m ND 10.26m
28 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater 11.00m 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m 10.07m FOUL
29 Brennan, Caitlyn Worcester St 10.64m 9.74m 31-11.50
9.74m ND FOUL
30 Devito, Julianna Bridgewater 10.22m 9.57m 31-04.75
FOUL 9.57m ND
31 Atik, Sophia Tufts 10.15m 8.88m 29-01.75
8.88m ND ND
32 Murphy, Alexandria Worcester St 8.26m 8.69m 28-06.25
8.69m ND ND
33 Antwi, Rebecca Tufts 8.13m 8.27m 27-01.75
FOUL 8.27m ND
34 Allaire, Samantha Umass Dartmo 7.58m 24-10.50
7.58m ND ND
-- Cefalu, Morgan Fitchburg St 9.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Espinosa, Brian Bridgewater 7.02 7.06q 7
2 Jean-Gilles, Taylor Merrimack 7.00 7.15q 9
3 Couture, Andrew Bridgewater 7.04 7.17q 4 7.163
4 Barros, Jared Worcester St 6.90 7.17q 6 7.164
5 Drew, LaDarius Wesleyan 7.05 7.19q 2
6 Dennis, Mamudu Worcester St 7.15 7.22q 1
7 Arcari, Anthony Merrimack 7.16 7.24q 8
8 Albritten, Tre MIT 7.24 7.27q 4
9 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson Tufts 7.16 7.28 1
10 Hughes, Daniel Trinity 7.26 7.29 9
11 Newman, Charles Worcester St 7.22 7.31 5
12 Guo, Jin Bridgewater 7.38 7.33 5
13 Alley, Matthew Worcester St 7.30 7.36 6 7.355
14 Baradzi, Kelsey Trinity 7.40 7.36 1 7.356
15 Young, Josh Amherst 7.34 7.37 4 7.363
16 Stuppard, Aman Trinity 7.26 7.37 3 7.368
17 Possenti, Pietro Tufts 7.33 7.39 7 7.382
18 Jarousky, Brandon Umass Dartmo 7.32 7.39 6 7.388
19 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell Bentley 7.54 7.40 8
20 Conor, Justin Umass Dartmo 7.49 7.43 6
21 Brizard, Guivenson Bridgewater 7.46 7.44 3
22 Scerra, Adam Worcester St 7.45 7.50 2 7.491
23 Lu, Richard MIT 7.24 7.50 2 7.496
24 Cabaniss, Sean Umaine Farmingto 7.59 7.53 7
25 Trotman, Drew Wesleyan 7.50 7.56 9 7.551
26 Fang, Albert Wesleyan 7.45 7.56 9 7.556
27 Mello, Robert Fitchburg St 7.51 7.58 2
28 Makie, Kevin Trinity 7.42 7.62 5
29 Johnson, Brian Worcester St 7.50 7.64 6
30 Gnidehouse, Darine Umaine Farmingto 7.55 7.65 8
31 Clark, Taylor Worcester St 7.40 7.67 8 7.662
32 Spencer, John Merrimack 7.52 7.67 5 7.669
33 Kyei, Ezekiel Worcester St 7.55 7.68 1
34 Tai, Che Brandeis 7.58 7.70 5
35 Nixon-Daily, Joshua Lasell 7.33 7.71 9
36 Ricci, Cameron Merrimack 7.58 7.73 2 7.722
37 Drover, Tommy Merrimack 7.60 7.73 9 7.724
38 Pandit, Jai Regis (Mass. 7.60 7.74 6 7.735
39 Milne, Patrick Tufts 7.40 7.74 1 7.736
40 Milcent, Chavinskee Fitchburg St 7.38 7.74 8 7.737
41 Sicuro, Mattia Fitchburg St 7.79 7.75 4
42 Ferreira, Edward Worcester St 7.55 7.85 1
43 Cintron, Luis Merrimack 7.60 7.87 3 7.862
44 Peladeau, Colton Fitchburg St 7.91 7.87 1 7.868
45 Mudgett, Matthew Merrimack 7.70 7.92 3
46 Yussuff, Saheed Fitchburg St 7.45 7.95 4
47 James, Austin Bridgewater 7.86 7.97 2
48 Flemming, Yuon Wesleyan 7.50 8.03 3
49 Mack, Makalani Brandeis 7.89 8.11 5
50 Enos, Jesse Umaine Farmingto 8.30 8.41 8
51 Prywes, Josh Wesleyan 8.46 2
52 Wells, Andrew Fitchburg St 7.89 8.52 8
53 Coleman, Chris Umaine Farmingto 9.50 9.43 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jean-Gilles, Taylor Merrimack 7.15 7.04
2 Couture, Andrew Bridgewater 7.17 7.05
3 Drew, LaDarius Wesleyan 7.19 7.06
4 Barros, Jared Worcester St 7.17 7.08
5 Dennis, Mamudu Worcester St 7.22 7.18
6 Arcari, Anthony Merrimack 7.24 7.23
7 Albritten, Tre MIT 7.27 7.29
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barros, Jared Worcester St 21.81 22.84 1
2 Albritten, Tre MIT 22.60 23.01 1
3 Jean-Gilles, Taylor Merrimack 21.98 23.18 1
4 Brathwaite, Hueston Bridgewater 23.04 23.22 2
5 Dawkins, James Coast Guard 23.01 23.24 2
6 Drew, LaDarius Wesleyan 22.90 23.33 2
7 Penny, Raeford Coast Guard 23.60 23.41 5
8 Usoff, Nicholas Tufts 23.20 23.42 3
9 Gannon, Stephen Worcester St 22.75 23.47 1
10 Ingraham, David Amherst 23.25 23.48 4
11 Lu, Richard MIT 23.45 23.50 4
12 Hannon, Ben Coast Guard 23.25 23.52 4
13 Hamlet, Paul Umass Dartmo 23.44 23.55 4
14 Norton, Duncan Amherst 24.75 23.63 10
15 Panther, Andrew Lasell 22.90 23.64 2
16 Kasemir, Alex Tufts 23.20 23.72 3
17 Smith, Kelcey Coast Guard 23.85 23.80 6
18 Lawson, Anthony Worcester St 22.80 23.83 2
19 Alley, Matthew Worcester St 23.76 23.85 5
20 Wactor, Nick Brandeis 23.08 23.90 3
21 Texeira, Jacob Umass Dartmo 23.85 24.02 6
22 Greco, Joe Regis (Mass. 23.20 24.07 3
23 Stoffel, David Bentley 23.64 24.10 5
24 Clarke, Kenneth Merrimack 23.86 24.11 6
25 Corum, Shaun Worcester St 23.70 24.14 5
26 Guo, Jin Bridgewater 23.78 24.19 6
27 Dussault, Benjamin Worcester St 23.00 24.24 2
28 Matu, Peter Worcester St 24.20 24.27 9
29 Young, Josh Amherst 24.01 24.32 8
30 Dennis, Mamudu Worcester St 23.50 24.42 5
31 Milne, Patrick Tufts 24.35 24.48 9
32 Scerra, Adam Worcester St 24.00 24.49 7
33 Wynne, Joshua Umaine Farmingto 24.69 24.51 10
34 McGurk, Alex Connecticut 24.20 24.64 8
35 West, Joseph Umass Dartmo 24.00 24.66 7
36 Lynds, Spencer Umass Dartmo 24.30 24.71 9
37 Beckwith, Adam Brandeis 24.35 24.72 9
38 Trotman, Drew Wesleyan 24.70 24.72 10
39 Drover, Tommy Merrimack 24.00 24.76 7
40 Levenson, Nicholas Fitchburg St 23.92 24.77 6
41 Cintron, Luis Merrimack 23.52 24.87 5
42 Coley, Adrian Franklin Pie 24.00 24.94 7
43 Ricci, Cameron Merrimack 23.86 25.00 6
44 McCoy, Shawn Trinity 24.35 25.12 9
45 Bacare, Bassil Trinity 25.43 25.14 12
46 Bellas, Nicolas Trinity 25.13 25.16 11
47 Pandit, Jai Regis (Mass. 23.50 25.22 4
48 Williamson, Cody Coast Guard 23.94 25.25 7
49 Choiniere, Mark Franklin Pie 24.00 25.29 7
50 Tai, Che Brandeis 24.12 25.29 8
51 Nixon-Daily, Joshua Lasell 24.20 25.43 8
52 Johnson, Brian Worcester St 25.00 25.48 11
52 Martinez, Angel Worcester St 24.20 25.48 8
54 Rullo, Jamie Fitchburg St 24.67 25.54 10
55 Hoey, Drew Bentley 24.59 25.57 9
56 D'Addieco, Jack Fitchburg St 24.99 25.65 11
57 Sicuro, Mattia Fitchburg St 25.26 25.87 11
58 Makie, Kevin Trinity 24.99 25.89 10
59 Mack, Makalani Brandeis 25.99 26.21 12
60 Romero, Desmond Franklin Pie 25.00 26.32 11
61 Yussuff, Saheed Fitchburg St 24.01 26.33 8
62 Godley, Alegro Trinity 27.44 26.38 12
63 Cutler, Henry Trinity 25.52 26.64 12
64 Peladeau, Colton Fitchburg St 24.89 26.72 10
65 Sylvester, Dillon Bentley 26.00 26.80 12
66 Wells, Andrew Fitchburg St 25.00 28.53 11
-- Romero, Hector Unattached 26.00 X26.65 12
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hannon, Ben Coast Guard 51.02 51.41 2
2 Penny, Raeford Coast Guard 51.75 51.62 2
3 Smith, Kelcey Coast Guard 51.95 51.76 3
4 Ingraham, David Amherst 51.00 51.83 1
5 Sandel, Jamie Amherst 52.00 51.86 3
6 Dawkins, James Coast Guard 50.95 51.86 1
7 Reid, Thomas Wesleyan 51.50 52.12 2
8 Codola, Nick Amherst 51.00 52.15 1
9 Newman, Danny MIT 53.19 52.40 5
10 Texeira, Jacob Umass Dartmo 52.17 52.71 3
11 Fang, Albert Wesleyan 52.00 52.72 3
12 Greco, Joe Regis (Mass. 52.56 52.99 4
13 Norton, Duncan Amherst 54.15 53.05 8
14 Jarousky, Brandon Umass Dartmo 51.90 53.18 2
15 McCawley, Peter Tufts 51.80 53.31 2
16 Wynne, Joshua Umaine Farmingto 53.80 53.57 7
17 Fries, Michael Trinity 53.22 53.62 5
18 Wactor, Nick Brandeis 52.46 53.78 4
19 Showalter, Nathan Amherst 53.25 53.89 5
20 Grasso, Ray Regis (Mass. 53.50 54.01 6
21 Matu, Peter Worcester St 53.90 54.03 7
22 Stoffel, David Bentley 54.00 54.05 8
23 Rachmaciej, Emmanuel Tufts 54.00 54.14 8
24 Caruso, Joe Merrimack 51.11 54.16 2
25 Sack, Benjamin Tufts 54.00 54.18 8
26 Reifsnyder, Emery Tufts 53.80 54.26 7
27 Brady, Richard Coast Guard 53.90 54.27 7
28 Zhou, Henry Tufts 52.00 54.30 3
29 Templeton, Tyler Coast Guard 53.50 54.30 5
30 McKinley, Shane Worcester St 53.00 54.42 4
31 Khurana, Karan Trinity 53.65 54.47 6
32 Gustafson, James Trinity 53.89 54.51 7
33 Deveau, Alec Merrimack 52.63 54.62 4
34 Corum, Shaun Worcester St 53.50 54.69 5
35 Norton, Matt Regis (Mass. 51.00 54.74 1
36 Osayande, Ptah Tufts 55.00 54.99 9
37 Bitto, Michael Bentley 54.50 55.08 9
38 Johnson, Jaquan Lasell 53.50 55.09 6
39 Percy, Travis Tufts 53.55 55.09 6
40 Gray, Luke MIT 54.00 55.50 8
41 Coley, Adrian Franklin Pie 53.80 55.79 6
42 Martinez, Angel Worcester St 53.80 55.87 6
43 Mawejje, Elijah Worcester St 53.00 56.08 4
44 Wilson, Jeremy Brandeis 53.95 56.19 7
45 Rullo, Jamie Fitchburg St 54.98 56.63 9
46 D'Addieco, Jack Fitchburg St 54.43 57.03 9
47 Bellas, Nicolas Trinity 55.87 57.41 10
48 West, Joseph Umass Dartmo 57.00 57.86 10
49 Dean, Kevin Worcester St 58.00 58.16 10
50 Flemming, Yuon Wesleyan 57.00 58.44 10
51 Woodworth, Shawn Lasell 55.80 58.98 9
52 Barthelmes, Brad Bentley 55.00 59.39 9
53 Azzaretti, Sal Umaine Farmingto 1:02.00 59.40 10
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelly, Joe Coast Guard 1:23.65 1:23.06 1
2 Harrison, Brent Amherst 1:26.00 1:24.54 3
3 Gregory, Chris Tufts 1:24.50 1:24.60 1
4 Connolly, Christian Bentley 1:24.50 1:25.40 1
5 Larsson, Kyle Trinity 1:25.36 1:25.47 2
6 George, Marc Worcester St 1:26.00 1:25.58 3
7 Skarin, Nick Bentley 1:25.50 1:25.69 2
8 Tareque, Henry MIT 1:25.15 1:26.30 2
9 Johnson, Marquis Worcester St 1:25.00 1:27.09 1
10 Wright, Caleb Trinity 1:25.72 1:27.33 3
11 Ostrowski, John Trinity 1:26.07 1:27.60 3
12 Kotleski, Michael Bridgewater 1:27.60 1:27.68 4
13 Peterson, Andrew Connecticut 1:26.00 1:27.83 3
14 Klein, Will Coast Guard 1:28.11 1:27.91 4
15 Rose, David Tufts 1:27.50 1:28.32 4
16 Lucier, Justin Bridgewater 1:28.00 1:28.99 4
17 Sheltzer, Alex Tufts 1:25.20 1:29.17 2
18 Fitzpatrick, Daniel Fitchburg St 1:25.56 1:29.80 2
19 Sponzo, Patrick Lasell 1:25.30 1:30.04 2
20 Ewing, Jeff Amherst 1:30.00 1:30.39 5
21 Lynds, Spencer Umass Dartmo 1:32.00 1:30.83 6
22 Northrop, Kyle Lasell 1:29.00 1:30.93 5
23 Demers, Christopher Bridgewater 1:28.00 1:31.32 4
24 Laferriere, Alexander Trinity 1:29.98 1:31.39 5
25 Bryson, Adam Franklin Pie 1:31.00 1:32.18 6
26 Shin, Daniel Brandeis 1:32.39 1:32.18 6
27 Brien, Dan Merrimack 1:32.00 1:33.43 6
28 White, Caleb Worcester St 1:30.00 1:34.70 5
29 Dumais, Brad Franklin Pie 1:33.00 1:36.10 6
30 Ranalli, Mark Fitchburg St 1:32.90 1:36.40 6
31 Romanowicz, Joshua Brandeis 1:35.72 1:36.46 7
32 Cutler, Henry Trinity 1:35.67 1:36.72 7
33 Odze, Brandon Brandeis 1:39.11 1:39.08 7
34 Domergue, Olivier Connecticut 1:42.00 1:43.58 8
35 Hardy, Glenn Fitchburg St 1:53.81 8
-- Gonzalez, Jeremy Unattached 1:27.22 X1:27.63 4
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bhalla, Veer Tufts 1:53.00 1:53.90 1
2 Scheffey, Andrew Coast Guard 1:57.00 1:56.15 1
3 Ameri, Luca Wesleyan 1:58.00 1:56.77 1
4 Sklar, Romey Amherst 1:57.00 1:57.94 1
5 Apostolides, Alex Tufts 1:57.00 1:58.66 1
6 Fajnzylber, Jesse Amherst 1:59.00 2:00.24 2
7 Hub, Ryan Coast Guard 2:00.31 2:00.27 2
8 Lebovitz, Lucas Amherst 1:59.00 2:00.55 2
9 DePalma, Tom Tufts 1:58.00 2:01.08 1
10 Steinbrecher, Keith Merrimack 1:59.80 2:01.18 2
11 Dhillon, Austin Wesleyan 1:59.00 2:01.40 2
12 Picchini, Michael MIT 1:59.00 2:02.31 2
13 Ham, Colton Franklin Pie 1:56.90 2:02.59 1
14 Ercolini, Joshua Franklin Pie 1:57.00 2:03.40 1
15 Graceffa, Peter Umass Dartmo 2:04.00 2:04.03 3
16 Stinn, Caspar MIT 2:02.88 2:04.29 2
17 Ethier, Richard Fitchburg St 1:58.10 2:04.30 1
18 Martin, James Coast Guard 2:01.05 2:04.84 2
19 Roy, Dominic Umass Dartmo 2:03.69 2:05.01 3
20 Cuomo, Matthew Fitchburg St 2:04.15 2:05.16 3
21 Brociner, Marcelo Brandeis 2:06.00 2:05.16 4
22 Coughlin, Niall Merrimack 2:05.00 2:05.39 3
23 Reichelt, Matt Trinity 2:01.34 2:05.69 2
24 O'Brien, Dallas Bridgewater 2:03.00 2:05.85 3
25 Scruggs, Omar Brandeis 2:01.00 2:06.15 2
26 Karpacz, Greg Bentley 2:03.93 2:06.38 3
27 Santos, Russell Brandeis 2:05.00 2:07.74 3
28 Letellier, Jack Merrimack 2:05.00 2:08.07 3
29 Torres, Ariel Worcester St 2:07.00 2:08.35 4
30 Hardiman, Jacob Coast Guard 2:01.00 2:08.47 2
31 Tavarez, Greg Wesleyan 2:05.00 2:09.49 3
32 Bell, Zachary Merrimack 2:05.00 2:10.14 3
33 Robidoux, Zane Franklin Pie 1:59.85 2:10.56 2
34 Pepin, Adam Worcester St 2:09.00 2:10.93 4
35 Sarnie, Garrett Franklin Pie 2:03.50 2:11.12 3
36 McGowan, John Bridgewater 2:06.00 2:12.51 4
37 Chase, Daniel Umass Dartmo 2:08.00 2:12.61 4
38 Eble, Liam Fitchburg St 2:05.00 2:14.11 3
39 Thibodeaux, Adam Trinity 2:10.67 2:14.21 4
40 Caron, David Worcester St 2:06.00 2:15.22 4
41 Sylvester, Cole Trinity 2:15.47 2:15.75 4
42 McQuaid, Owen Regis (Mass. 2:10.00 2:18.89 4
43 Paul, Jonathan Regis (Mass. 2:10.00 2:19.65 4
44 Trujillo, JT Franklin Pie 2:06.60 2:23.92 4
45 Smith, Joey Merrimack 2:05.00 2:26.13 3
46 LaPrise, Sean Regis (Mass. 2:10.00 2:27.61 4
-- Barry, Daniel Unattached 1:52.00 X1:53.83 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hoagland, Patrick Trinity 2:29.13 2:32.38 1
2 Connors, Kevin Amherst 2:33.00 2:33.68 1
3 Haas, Nik Bentley 2:33.50 2:35.02 1
4 Goehring, Josh Bridgewater 2:35.41 2:35.70 1
5 O'Connor, Luke Tufts 2:35.00 2:37.19 1
6 Whitmore, Max Brandeis 2:34.00 2:37.22 1
7 Bray, Greg Brandeis 2:34.00 2:37.39 1
8 Quinlan, James Fitchburg St 2:35.48 2:37.84 1
9 Murphy, Connor Merrimack 2:38.00 2:38.30 2
10 Rugabirwa, Makopa Franklin Pie 2:32.10 2:38.35 1
11 DeMarco, Brad Connecticut 2:40.00 2:39.32 2
12 Kearney, Zachary Coast Guard 2:43.12 2:39.64 2
13 Scheeler, Patrick Worcester St 2:35.00 2:40.67 1
14 Souza, Joey Franklin Pie 2:39.50 2:41.38 2
15 Gradijan, Martin Franklin Pie 2:36.00 2:43.19 1
16 Barnes, William Connecticut 2:38.00 2:44.35 2
17 Crowley, Dylan Franklin Pie 2:37.11 2:44.36 1
18 Geelan, Ryan Trinity 2:40.34 2:45.18 2
19 Garifalos, Nicholas Lasell 2:44.00 2:46.02 2
20 Payne, Brad Brandeis 2:42.00 2:46.47 2
21 Fong, Ben Brandeis 2:42.00 2:47.45 2
22 Suski, Park Coast Guard 2:45.73 2:47.66 2
23 McKeown, Sam Connecticut 2:50.00 2:47.85 3
24 Lucey, Steven Amherst 2:33.00 2:48.34 1
25 Luce, Devin Worcester St 2:46.00 2:48.69 2
26 Dieter-Leeds, Casey Coast Guard 2:49.00 2:49.31 3
27 Martin, Michael Fitchburg St 2:47.88 2:52.40 2
28 Daley, Patrick Worcester St 2:57.18 2:54.44 3
29 Castro, Christian Brandeis 2:52.00 2:54.47 3
30 Hebert, Wesley Worcester St 2:59.00 2:58.28 3
31 Holmsen, Kyle Connecticut 2:57.00 2:58.38 3
32 Gillis, Mike Bridgewater 3:01.60 3:00.35 3
33 Hill, Charles Bridgewater 2:55.00 3:00.48 3
34 Allen, Tim Fitchburg St 2:55.00 3:01.76 3
35 Theum, Urban Worcester St 2:58.00 3:02.71 3
36 McNabb, Conor Fitchburg St 3:14.31 2
37 MacLean, Ryain Fitchburg St 2:58.00 3:14.76 3
38 Blair, Brendan Worcester St 3:20.00 3:17.69 3
-- Wong, Erik Unattached 2:49.86 X2:59.56 3
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Trapp, Connor Connecticut 4:18.00 4:20.71 1
2 Nelson, Craig Amherst 4:22.00 4:22.01 1
3 Bieder, Evan Wesleyan 4:20.00 4:22.69 1
4 Traester, James Tufts 4:22.00 4:22.87 1
5 Foster, Brett Coast Guard 4:25.23 4:23.42 1
6 Seelaus, Jeff Amherst 4:19.54 4:24.77 1
7 Brauchle, Paul Wesleyan 4:25.00 4:25.72 1
8 Dudek, Will Wesleyan 4:25.00 4:27.03 1
9 Ouellette, Eric Fitchburg St 4:22.00 4:27.77 1
10 Garfield, Sam Tufts 4:22.00 4:28.39 1
11 Titcomb, Taylor Wesleyan 4:20.00 4:28.86 1
12 Little, Samuel Tufts 4:28.00 4:29.16 1
13 Conway, Keith Wesleyan 4:28.00 4:29.19 2
14 Butko, Chris Amherst 4:23.00 4:30.74 1
15 Comeau, Jordan Connecticut 4:36.00 4:34.10 2
16 Brown, Graham Wesleyan 4:39.00 4:34.93 2
17 Wesley, Jack Amherst 4:33.00 4:36.96 2
18 Herlihy, Sean Umass Dartmo 4:40.00 4:37.55 2
19 Meijer, Raymond Amherst 4:24.50 4:37.59 1
20 Ireland, Andrew Coast Guard 4:28.41 4:40.45 2
21 Birotte, Chris Franklin Pie 4:34.00 4:40.61 2
22 Paquin, Cyrenus Umass Dartmo 4:42.00 4:40.94 2
23 Karstunen, Eric Umass Dartmo 4:44.00 4:42.15 2
24 Vaz, Michael Umass Dartmo 4:42.00 4:43.39 2
25 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond Connecticut 4:37.00 4:45.66 2
26 Daley, Patrick Worcester St 4:50.00 4:48.76 3
27 Braz, Benjamin Umass Dartmo 4:45.00 4:49.84 2
28 Dean, Ryan Connecticut 4:39.00 4:56.15 2
29 Hebert, Wesley Worcester St 4:58.24 4:56.23 3
30 Allen, Tim Fitchburg St 4:55.00 4:58.75 3
31 Dashnaw, Chad Siena 4:54.00 5:01.10 3
32 Fournier, Daniel Fitchburg St 4:50.24 5:03.18 3
33 Kennington, Ries Umass Dartmo 5:12.62 5:06.89 3
34 Mildrum, Sam Regis (Mass. 4:50.00 5:08.08 3
35 Paul, Jonathan Regis (Mass. 5:00.00 5:11.21 3
36 Brunelle, Daniel Worcester St 5:00.00 5:11.55 3
37 Yumping, David Umass Dartmo 5:13.68 5:13.75 3
38 MacLean, Ryain Fitchburg St 5:25.00 5:34.30 3
-- Norton, Jamie Unattached XDNF 1
-- Lane, James Unattached 5:05.14 X5:11.29 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bosworth, Ben Connecticut 8:35.00 8:38.05 1
2 Harrigan, Jarret Brandeis 8:56.00 8:45.30 1
3 Walter, David MIT 8:56.47 8:50.62 1
4 Greenberg, John Tufts 8:50.00 8:53.49 1
5 Lash, Jonathan Coast Guard 8:48.43 8:53.91 1
6 McHale, Cullen Bentley 9:01.61 8:54.58 1
7 Velasquez, Zachary Coast Guard 8:49.93 8:54.82 1
8 St. Pierre, Joseph Tufts 8:50.00 8:55.14 1
9 Hoey, Quinton Brandeis 9:00.00 8:55.83 1
10 Harris, Phil Merrimack 9:05.00 8:59.89 2
11 Sukeforth, Andrew Bridgewater 8:30.00 9:00.69 1
12 McCrory, Colin Tufts 8:50.00 9:01.07 1
13 Hill, Gilliam Coast Guard 9:10.00 9:01.31 2
14 Crowley, Dan Amherst 8:54.00 9:01.51 1
15 Teachout, Caleb Coast Guard 9:05.00 9:02.82 2
16 Cadorette, Ryan Bentley 9:05.00 9:04.04 2
17 McLaughlin, Bobby Tufts 9:00.00 9:05.75 1
18 Alatalo, Erik Bentley 9:05.00 9:08.44 2
19 Brown, Andrew Coast Guard 9:05.00 9:08.62 2
20 Wegman, James Merrimack 9:10.00 9:09.70 2
21 Cruz, Luis Merrimack 9:20.00 9:10.81 3
22 Joyce, Michael Connecticut 9:10.00 9:11.16 2
23 Higgins, Seamus Bentley 9:14.38 9:14.86 2
24 McCluskey, Andrew Bentley 9:12.20 9:16.24 2
25 Rimmele, James Coast Guard 9:15.00 9:16.61 3
26 Grand, Zack Amherst 9:20.00 9:16.75 3
27 Poupard, Joe Tufts 9:05.00 9:20.40 2
28 Mehta, Rupak Bentley 9:12.75 9:23.94 2
29 Petow, Kevin Coast Guard 9:10.00 9:26.35 2
30 Wohlforth, Sam Amherst 9:15.00 9:26.84 3
31 Horton, Peter Amherst 9:20.00 9:30.76 3
32 Curran, TJ Merrimack 9:20.00 9:31.93 3
33 Frappier, Mike Franklin Pie 9:25.00 9:33.90 3
34 Boles, Marshall Merrimack 9:20.00 9:38.18 3
35 Waller, Mark Bridgewater 9:40.00 9:43.66 3
36 Keohane, Tim Merrimack 9:40.00 9:44.06 3
37 Warren, Chris Tufts 9:30.00 9:48.40 3
38 Bangs, Jason Worcester St 9:45.00 9:52.99 3
39 Viera, Zachary Bridgewater 10:00.00 10:03.90 3
40 Whearty, Will Worcester St 9:45.00 10:05.45 3
-- VanderMolen, Scott WMDP 8:44.00 X8:51.54 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dermody, Patrick Connecticut 15:00.00 15:09.80 1
2 Sloan, Cooper MIT 15:47.02 15:12.56 1
3 Hussein, Mohamed Amherst 15:00.00 15:12.91 1
4 Foster, Nicholas Coast Guard 15:25.00 15:14.75 1
5 Fussell, KC Amherst 15:15.00 15:18.56 1
6 Fiedler, Ben Amherst 15:15.00 15:30.46 1
7 Grudev, Nick Siena 15:41.00 15:32.74 1
8 Nelson, Scott Amherst 15:35.00 15:37.76 1
9 Barry, Justin Amherst 15:45.00 15:41.16 1
10 O'Connell, Joey Coast Guard 15:50.00 15:54.69 2
11 Gilligan, Brian MIT 15:32.86 15:56.27 1
12 Van Buskirk, Shaun Siena 15:41.00 16:06.79 1
13 Mintz, Zander Connecticut 15:50.00 16:06.81 2
14 Osgood, Mason Trinity 15:49.00 16:07.67 1
15 Zambrano, Aaron Amherst 16:00.00 16:10.32 2
16 Hernandez, Alejandro Connecticut 15:50.00 16:21.55 2
17 Knoedler, Alexander MIT 15:46.10 16:22.79 1
18 Fogarty, Sean Siena 16:15.00 16:26.62 2
19 Hollis, Robert Umaine Farmingto 16:35.00 16:31.40 2
20 Brower, Eric Siena 16:15.00 16:33.46 2
21 Thormann, Patrick Trinity 15:50.70 16:35.39 2
22 Condon, Ryan Coast Guard 16:35.00 16:42.13 2
23 Fiust-Klink, Shane Siena 16:55.00 16:42.15 2
24 Hawkins, Cole Amherst 16:05.00 16:43.73 2
25 Segura-Cook, Mac Bentley 16:05.00 16:45.71 2
26 Vansant, John Wesleyan 16:59.00 16:56.24 2
27 Fields, Christian Coast Guard 16:35.00 17:00.13 2
28 Ledzian, Patrick Coast Guard 16:45.27 17:07.69 2
29 Shriber, Jeremy Lasell 17:00.00 17:22.53 2
30 Bourget, Nick Umaine Farmingto 20:30.00 19:54.86 2
-- Hawkins, Reid Wesleyan 15:30.00 DNF 1
-- McCoo, Brendan Franklin Pie 16:10.00 DNF 2
-- Britton, Justin Central Park Tra 16:01.00 X16:15.24 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murtagh, Conor Bridgewater 8.25 8.58q 4
2 Conor, Justin Umass Dartmo 8.50 8.63q 2
3 Gibson, Terrence Worcester St 7.95 8.66q 5
4 Wang, Thomas Tufts 8.97 8.92q 5
5 Braga, John Merrimack 9.04 8.94q 6 8.935
6 Spencer, John Merrimack 8.78 8.94q 1 8.937
7 Saint Juste, Phillip Fitchburg St 8.58 8.95q 3
8 Bacare, Bassil Trinity 8.94 8.99q 4
9 Rehfuss, Luke Coast Guard 9.02 9.02 3
10 Zhou, Henry Tufts 9.07 9.06 1
11 Choiniere, Mark Franklin Pie 8.90 9.10 2
12 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 8.99 9.12 5
13 Kyei, Ezekiel Worcester St 9.20 9.13 1
14 Scott, Kyle Tufts 9.16 6
15 Sandel, Jamie Amherst 9.01 9.23 2
16 Sawyer, Kevin Bridgewater 8.60 9.26 6 9.256
17 Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 8.90 9.26 3 9.259
18 Yau, Allan Tufts 9.26 9.33 4
19 White, Caleb Worcester St 8.87 9.34 1
20 Romero, Desmond Franklin Pie 9.25 9.42 2
21 Ferreira, Edward Worcester St 9.40 9.48 3
22 Showalter, Nathan Amherst 9.25 9.50 3
23 Cort, Aidan Connecticut 9.30 9.51 5
24 Flemming, Yuon Wesleyan 8.90 9.55 6
25 Davis, Niticon Tufts 9.42 9.66 1
26 Sylvester, Dillon Bentley 9.46 9.67 1 9.663
27 Clark, Peter Tufts 9.35 9.67 5 9.664
28 Levenson, Nicholas Fitchburg St 9.77 9.68 4
29 Roberts, Devon Trinity 9.92 9.69 5
30 Powell, Matt Bentley 9.68 9.85 3
31 Karys, Alex Tufts 9.64 9.86 6
32 Lo, Brent Connecticut 9.95 9.96 4
33 Deveau, Alec Merrimack 9.70 10.04 2
34 Chen, Zhenghua Trinity 10.24 3
35 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 10.10 10.33 2
36 Dent, Matthew Worcester St 9.95 10.90 5
37 Williamson, Cody Coast Guard 9.36 12.55 4
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Murtagh, Conor Bridgewater 8.58 8.38
2 Conor, Justin Umass Dartmo 8.63 8.56
3 Saint Juste, Phillip Fitchburg St 8.95 8.67
4 Bacare, Bassil Trinity 8.99 8.85
5 Braga, John Merrimack 8.94 8.87
6 Wang, Thomas Tufts 8.92 8.90
7 Spencer, John Merrimack 8.94 8.93
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Franklin Pierce 'A' 1:31.00 1:32.65 1
1) Dionne, Ryan 2) Sadoski, Kevin
3) Cataldo, Cory 4) Biunno, Vinny
2 Worcester State 'A' 1:28.00 1:32.87 1
1) Gibson, Terrence 2) Newman, Charles
3) Gannon, Stephen 4) Barros, Jared
3 Trinity 'A' 1:32.25 1:34.18 1
1) Bocobo, Geoffrey 2) Baradzi, Kelsey
3) Khurana, Karan 4) Stuppard, Aman
4 Worcester State 'B' 1:35.00 x1:37.24 1
1) Corum, Shaun 2) Dennis, Mamudu
3) Sliwoski, Jason 4) Alley, Matthew
5 Connecticut College 'A' 1:36.00 1:38.07 1
1) Cort, Aidan 2) McGurk, Alex
3) Whitaker, Christian 4) Peterson, Andrew
6 Umaine Farmington 'A' 1:37.00 1:38.12 2
1) Wynne, Joshua 2) Cabaniss, Sean
3) Gnidehouse, Darine 4) Hathaway, Shane
7 Fitchburg St. 'A' 1:37.85 1:39.71 2
1) Lozada, Javier 2) Levenson, Nicholas
3) Mello, Robert 4) Rocheleau, Maximin
8 Brandeis 'A' 1:37.00 1:43.52 2
1) Berger, Adam 2) Beckwith, Adam
3) Mack, Makalani 4) Tai, Che
9 Worcester State 'C' 1:39.00 x1:44.85 2
1) Seamans, Shawn 2) Lezama, Matt
3) Guzman, Rafael 4) Begley, Matthew
10 Umaine Farmington 'B' 1:52.00 x1:55.35 2
1) Coleman, Chris 2) Enos, Jesse
3) Azzaretti, Sal 4) Mohamed, Mohamed
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Worcester State 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.42 1
1) Lawson, Anthony 2) Dussault, Benjamin
3) Bova, Patrick 4) McKinley, Shane
2 Coast Guard 'A' 3:32.13 3:34.33 1
1) Rehfuss, Luke 2) Brady, Richard
3) Klein, Will 4) Hardiman, Jacob
3 Trinity 'A' 3:28.89 3:35.31 1
1) Fries, Michael 2) Ostrowski, John
3) McCoy, Shawn 4) Gustafson, James
4 Tufts 'A' 3:26.00 3:36.88 1
1) Gregory, Chris 2) DePalma, Tom
3) Magalhaes, Eric 4) Zhou, Henry
5 Brandeis 'B' 3:37.00 x3:37.57 2
1) Santos, Russell 2) Brociner, Marcelo
3) Shin, Daniel 4) Becker, Matthew
6 Worcester State 'B' 3:38.00 x3:45.48 2
1) Martinez, Angel 2) Mawejje, Elijah
3) Matu, Peter 4) Nims, Tyler
7 Connecticut College 'A' 3:50.00 3:48.60 2
1) Fischetti, Nick 2) McKeown, Sam
3) Lo, Brent 4) Domergue, Olivier
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Connecticut College 'A' 8:10.00 8:08.24
1) Trapp, Connor 2) DeMarco, Brad
3) Comeau, Jordan 4) Barnes, William
2 Worcester State 'A' 8:40.00 8:46.87
1) Scheeler, Patrick 2) Caron, David
3) Luce, Devin 4) Johnson, Marquis
3 Fitchburg St. 'A' 8:12.00 8:53.21
1) Fitzpatrick, Daniel 2) Cuomo, Matthew
3) Quinlan, James 4) Ethier, Richard
4 Worcester State 'B' 9:20.00 x9:36.76
1) Daley, Patrick 2) Pepin, Adam
3) Hebert, Wesley 4) Bangs, Jason
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 10:00.00 10:06.16
1) Sklar, Romey 2) Codola, Nick
3) Harrison, Brent 4) Turissini, Greg
2 Wpi 'A' 10:04.00 10:15.47
1) Roy, Lucas 2) Collins, Joey
3) Kostelak, Thomas 4) Scott, Austin
3 Trinity 'A' 10:10.32 10:27.43
1) Wright, Caleb 2) Bocobo, Geoffrey
3) Larsson, Kyle 4) Hoagland, Patrick
4 Tufts 'A' 10:20.00 10:41.50
1) O'Connor, Luke 2) Percy, Travis
3) McCawley, Peter 4) Enos, Ty
5 Lasell 'A' 11:24.00 11:34.97
1) Garifalos, Nicholas 2) Panther, Andrew
3) Sponzo, Patrick 4) Northrop, Kyle
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
opening height 1.73m + 0.05
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sattiewhite, Ben Fitchburg St 2.00m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P O XO P XXX
2 Milcent, Chavinskee Fitchburg St 1.95m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O XO XXX
2 Biunno, Vinny Franklin Pie 1.97m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O XO XXX
4 Ross, Daniel Worcester St 1.89m J1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P XO XO XXX
5 Stanton, Sawyer Coast Guard 1.83m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O O XXX
6 Wang, Thomas Tufts 1.83m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO O XXX
7 Asselin, Jarad Tufts 1.83m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XO XXX
8 Mawejje, Elijah Worcester St 1.88m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P XO XO XXX
9 Franklin, Mark Brandeis 1.88m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXO XXX
10 Norton, Matt Regis (Mass. 1.73m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XO XXO XXX
11 Gordon, Linus Tufts 1.83m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
12 Guzman, Rafael Worcester St 1.88m J1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
P XO XXX
13 Bacare, Bassil Trinity 1.78m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
13 Yau, Allan Tufts 1.78m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
15 Roberts, Devon Trinity 1.75m J1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
-- Knapton, Colin Bridgewater 1.85m NH
1.73
XXX
-- Bitto, Michael Bentley 1.70m NH
1.73
XXX
-- Cutler, Kevin Umass Dartmo 2.03m NH
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P P XXX
-- Gray, Luke MIT 1.58m NH
1.73
XXX
-- Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 1.76m NH
1.73
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening height 3.40m + 0.15
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Possenti, Pietro Tufts 4.15m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P XO O XXX
2 Breen, Tim Fitchburg St 4.00m J4.15m 13-07.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Daly, Denis Coast Guard 3.85m J4.15m 13-07.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Biunno, Vinny Franklin Pie 4.00m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P XO XO O XXX
5 Ravnaas, Samuel MIT 4.00m J4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XO XXO XXX
6 Navetta, Matt Coast Guard 4.15m J4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XXO XXO XXX
7 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 4.15m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P O XXX
8 Choiniere, Mark Franklin Pie 3.97m J3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P XXO XO XXX
9 Wentworth, Marshall MIT 4.00m J3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P XO XXO XXX
10 Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 4.00m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P O XXX
11 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy Wesleyan 3.81m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XO O XXX
12 Braga, John Merrimack 3.80m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XO XO XXX
13 Bohi, Chris Franklin Pie 4.10m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
14 Fanwick, Max Franklin Pie 3.97m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
P XXO XXX
15 Robinson, Brett Worcester St 3.20m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
16 Abularrage, Nile Tufts 3.55m J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
17 Flores, Anthony Trinity 3.35m J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
17 Rocheleau, Maximin Fitchburg St 3.55m J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
-- Begley, Matthew Worcester St 3.04m NH
3.40
XXX
-- Schreck, Benjamin MIT 4.00m NH
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P XXX
-- Wilson, Kyle Unattached X4.70m 15-05.00
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P P P P P P O O XXX
-- Nakanishi, Bradley Unattached 4.50m X4.15m 13-07.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P O XO XO XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Minimum Mark 6.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Espinosa, Brian Bridgewater 7.18m 7.11m 23-04.00
6.76m 6.90m 6.81m FOUL FOUL 7.11m
2 Charter, Anthony Bentley 6.74m 6.49m 21-03.50
6.24m 6.15m 6.44m 6.24m FOUL 6.49m
3 Okeke, Arinze MIT 6.80m 6.47m 21-02.75 6.39m
6.47m 6.17m 6.28m 6.23m 6.15m 6.39m
4 Matier, Isaiah Bridgewater 6.70m J6.47m 21-02.75 6.37m
6.37m 6.21m FOUL ND 6.13m 6.47m
5 Motley, David MIT 6.39m 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m FOUL FOUL 6.25m PASS 6.37m
6 Cataldo, Cory Franklin Pie 6.62m 6.37m 20-10.75
5.99m 6.18m ND ND 6.37m 6.36m
7 Saint Juste, Phillip Fitchburg St 6.28m 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m 6.27m ND 6.03m 6.15m 6.25m
8 Milcent, Chavinskee Fitchburg St 6.62m 6.33m 20-09.25
5.60m 6.15m 6.32m 6.15m 6.17m 6.33m
9 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson Tufts 6.28m 6.15m 20-02.25
6.11m FOUL 6.15m ND ND FOUL
10 Hichens, Connor Bentley 6.39m 6.14m 20-01.75
5.77m 6.13m ND ND 6.14m PASS
11 Pierre-Canel, Rindal Franklin Pie 6.32m 6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m FOUL FOUL ND ND FOUL
12 Berger, Adam Brandeis 6.24m 6.04m 19-09.75
5.97m ND 6.04m
13 Albritten, Tre MIT 6.20m 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL 5.48m 6.00m
14 Seamans, Shawn Worcester St 6.03m 5.97m 19-07.00
5.97m ND PASS
15 Karys, Alex Tufts 5.89m 19-04.00
FOUL 5.89m ND
15 Prinster, Ryan MIT 6.30m 5.89m 19-04.00
FOUL FOUL 5.89m
17 Flemming, Khalil Amherst 6.43m 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m ND ND
18 Mello, Robert Fitchburg St 6.48m 5.79m 19-00.00
5.79m ND ND
19 Cabaniss, Sean Umaine Farmingto 6.04m 5.76m 18-10.75
5.76m ND ND
20 Hathaway, Shane Umaine Farmingto 5.98m 5.75m 18-10.50
FOUL 5.75m ND
21 Miranda, Zachery MIT 5.77m 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 5.70m ND
22 Mawejje, Elijah Worcester St 5.90m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m ND ND
22 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 5.60m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m ND ND
24 Grasso, Ray Regis (Mass. 6.40m 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m ND ND
25 Sadoski, Kevin Franklin Pie 5.78m 5.63m 18-05.75
FOUL 5.63m ND
26 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell Bentley 6.20m 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m ND ND
27 Guzman, Rafael Worcester St 6.10m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m FOUL FOUL
28 Nims, Tyler Worcester St 5.90m 5.59m 18-04.25
5.59m ND ND
29 Perry, Dana Worcester St 6.10m 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m ND
29 Hetterich, Stephen Amherst 6.38m 5.50m 18-00.50
5.50m ND ND
31 Clark, Peter Tufts 5.90m 5.48m 17-11.75
5.48m ND ND
32 Powell, Matt Bentley 6.02m 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m ND ND
33 Gray, Luke MIT 5.51m 5.34m 17-06.25
5.34m ND FOUL
34 Levenson, Nicholas Fitchburg St 6.04m 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m ND PASS
35 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 5.75m 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m ND ND
36 Chen, Zhenghua Trinity 5.20m 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m ND ND
37 Reid, Thomas Wesleyan 6.35m 5.01m 16-05.25
FOUL 5.01m FOUL
38 Rocheleau, Maximin Fitchburg St 5.52m 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m PASS PASS
39 Mohamed, Mohamed Umaine Farmingto 5.04m 4.96m 16-03.25
FOUL 4.96m ND
39 Odze, Brandon Brandeis 5.17m 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m ND ND
41 Peladeau, Colton Fitchburg St 5.65m 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m ND PASS
42 Suggs, Devon Trinity 5.00m 4.34m 14-03.00
4.34m ND ND
43 Godley, Alegro Trinity 4.95m 4.25m 13-11.50
4.25m FOUL FOUL
-- An, Hee Jae Tufts 5.78m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Minimum Mark 12.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Okeke, Arinze MIT 14.29m 14.20m 46-07.25
13.86m 14.20m 13.76m 13.78m 13.54m 13.97m
2 Stuppard, Aman Trinity 14.02m 14.14m 46-04.75
13.66m 13.38m 14.11m 14.14m 13.96m PASS
3 Ruschel, William MIT 13.78m 13.54m 44-05.25
FOUL 13.39m 13.54m 13.53m FOUL 13.35m
4 Motley, David MIT 13.82m 13.47m 44-02.50
13.34m 13.30m FOUL 13.30m 13.47m 13.15m
5 Clarke, Kenneth Merrimack 13.41m 13.20m 43-03.75
12.88m 12.81m 13.20m FOUL 13.08m FOUL
6 Prinster, Ryan MIT 13.00m 12.95m 42-06.00
FOUL 12.73m 12.95m PASS PASS PASS
7 Saint Juste, Phillip Fitchburg St 12.86m 42-02.25 12.71m
12.86m 12.71m 12.86m PASS PASS PASS
8 Hichens, Connor Bentley 13.32m J12.86m 42-02.25 pass
12.86m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Kyei, Ezekiel Worcester St 13.17m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.55m 12.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.56m
10 Villanueva, Jason MIT 13.07m 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m 12.49m FOUL
11 Charter, Anthony Bentley 13.20m 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL FOUL 12.59m
12 Berger, Adam Brandeis 13.00m 12.58m 41-03.25
12.14m 12.58m 12.22m
13 Daly, Denis Coast Guard 12.29m 12.54m 41-01.75
12.01m 12.54m 12.38m
14 Braga, John Merrimack 13.20m 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m 12.17m PASS
15 Seamans, Shawn Worcester St 12.39m 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 12.18m PASS
16 Grasso, Ray Regis (Mass. 12.89m 12.14m 39-10.00
FOUL 12.05m 12.14m PASS PASS PASS
17 An, Hee Jae Tufts 12.06m 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL FOUL 12.05m
18 Perry, Dana Worcester St 12.19m 11.41m 37-05.25
FOUL 11.37m 11.41m
19 Nims, Tyler Worcester St 11.88m 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL 11.11m 10.93m
-- Godley, Alegro Trinity 9.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark 10.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Ken MIT 16.50m 15.11m 49-07.00
14.42m FOUL 14.93m 15.11m 14.51m 14.24m
2 Swett, Atticus Tufts 14.83m 14.74m 48-04.50
14.47m FOUL FOUL 14.42m 14.40m 14.74m
3 Begley, Matthew Worcester St 14.44m 14.10m 46-03.25
14.10m FOUL 12.92m 13.54m 13.47m FOUL
4 Weeks, Sam Worcester St 14.00m 13.93m 45-08.50
13.47m 12.92m 13.46m 13.39m 13.45m 13.93m
5 Richards, Ryan Regis (Mass. 13.41m 13.32m 43-08.50
12.40m 12.74m 12.56m 12.98m 13.02m 13.32m
6 Lusas, Cody Umass Dartmo 13.72m 13.26m 43-06.00
13.22m 13.26m FOUL FOUL 13.15m FOUL
7 Hollowell, Brayden Bridgewater 12.26m 13.21m 43-04.25
11.95m 12.79m 13.21m 12.54m 12.64m 12.44m
8 Lavoie, Christian Bridgewater 13.00m 12.73m 41-09.25
12.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kraft, Beau Bentley 12.96m 12.61m 41-04.50
11.76m 12.39m 12.54m 12.55m 12.59m 12.61m
10 Clark, Taylor Worcester St 12.19m 12.34m 40-06.00
12.34m 12.07m 11.82m
11 Roumanos, Jacob Worcester St 12.19m 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m 12.03m 11.96m
12 Gionfriddo, Paul Regis (Mass. 13.15m 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 12.18m 11.94m
13 Burns, Corey Tufts 12.92m 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m 11.64m FOUL
14 Chiulli, John Bentley 11.68m 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL 11.64m 12.05m
15 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 11.82m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.43m 11.60m 11.86m
16 Mudgett, Matthew Merrimack 11.52m 11.80m 38-08.75
10.77m FOUL 11.80m
17 White, Robert Worcester St 12.19m 11.66m 38-03.25
11.43m 11.66m FOUL
18 Filliger, Ryan Worcester St 12.00m 11.62m 38-01.50
11.35m 11.62m 11.11m
19 Bratten, Richard MIT 12.37m 11.48m 37-08.00
10.31m 10.70m 11.48m
20 Kuritzkes, James Trinity 11.90m 11.44m 37-06.50
11.44m ND 10.89m
21 Betsold, Greg Umass Dartmo 12.00m 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m 10.53m FOUL
22 Murray, Peter Franklin Pie 11.47m 11.31m 37-01.25
FOUL 11.31m FOUL
23 Ochab, Adam Merrimack 11.93m 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 10.37m 11.25m
24 Piantedosi, Mike Worcester St 12.40m 11.23m 36-10.25
11.10m 11.23m FOUL
25 Rivera, Kevin Franklin Pie 10.50m 11.01m 36-01.50
10.74m 11.01m 10.98m
26 Dent, Matthew Worcester St 11.40m 11.00m 36-01.25
10.80m 11.00m 10.53m
27 James, Austin Bridgewater 10.66m 10.78m 35-04.50
10.58m ND 10.78m
28 Kallon, Maligie Worcester St 12.00m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.69m FOUL 10.56m
29 Rymer, Daniel Fitchburg St 10.40m 10.55m 34-07.50
10.27m ND 10.55m
30 Schwabe, Tyler Lasell 11.00m 10.52m 34-06.25
10.14m ND 10.52m
31 Haneberg, Patrick Tufts 11.27m 10.32m 33-10.25
10.32m ND ND
32 Aronson, James Tufts 9.93m 10.12m 33-02.50
FOUL FOUL 10.12m
33 Malm, Alex Franklin Pie 10.97m 10.06m 33-00.25
10.06m ND ND
34 Hall, Erik Wesleyan 10.23m 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m ND ND
35 Bernardini, Joseph Fitchburg St 11.61m 9.80m 32-02.00
FOUL 9.80m ND
36 Berner, Max Brandeis 8.80m 9.65m 31-08.00
FOUL 9.65m ND
37 Gilman, Jonathan Brandeis 9.50m 9.55m 31-04.00
FOUL FOUL 9.55m
38 Edwards, Conlan Coast Guard 10.71m 9.44m 30-11.75
9.44m ND ND
39 Yau, Allan Tufts 9.17m 9.41m 30-10.50
9.41m ND ND
40 Biunno, Vinny Franklin Pie 9.82m 9.34m 30-07.75
9.34m FOUL ND
41 DeMello, Alex Fitchburg St 10.11m 9.23m 30-03.50
FOUL 9.23m ND
42 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 9.99m 9.11m 29-10.75
9.11m ND ND
43 Kuster, Eddie Coast Guard 8.92m 9.05m 29-08.25
9.05m ND ND
44 Kozel, Nick Franklin Pie 9.06m 8.97m 29-05.25
8.97m ND ND
45 Toscano, Tony Franklin Pie 10.50m 8.96m 29-04.75
8.96m FOUL FOUL
46 McGurk, Alex Connecticut 9.00m 8.75m 28-08.50
8.75m ND ND
47 Leviton, Eric Brandeis 8.00m 8.73m 28-07.75
8.73m ND ND
48 Cash, Zachary Fitchburg St 8.80m 8.67m 28-05.50
FOUL 8.67m ND
49 Fountain, Kaleem Fitchburg St 9.56m 8.54m 28-00.25
FOUL 8.54m ND
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Minimum Mark 11.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Ken MIT 17.85m 17.03m 55-10.50
14.98m 16.40m 17.03m 16.40m FOUL FOUL
2 White, Robert Worcester St 15.27m 14.50m 47-07.00
13.50m 13.91m 13.68m 14.24m 14.19m 14.50m
3 Swett, Atticus Tufts 15.02m 14.39m 47-02.50
13.90m 14.39m 14.10m FOUL FOUL 14.20m
4 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 15.09m 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m 13.90m FOUL 13.70m 13.63m 13.14m
5 Betsold, Greg Umass Dartmo 14.10m 13.86m 45-05.75
13.83m 13.37m 13.62m 13.45m 13.86m FOUL
6 Begley, Matthew Worcester St 15.00m 13.54m 44-05.25
13.47m 13.54m 13.27m 13.51m 13.44m FOUL
7 Burns, Corey Tufts 12.66m 12.77m 41-10.75
12.43m 12.31m 11.53m 12.77m 12.63m 12.27m
8 Weeks, Sam Worcester St 13.63m 12.35m 40-06.25
11.67m 12.23m FOUL 12.35m 12.35m 12.27m
9 Paloian, Michael Tufts 11.84m 12.34m 40-06.00
12.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.52m FOUL
10 Filliger, Ryan Worcester St 12.00m 12.08m 39-07.75
11.27m 11.86m 12.08m
11 Josselyn, Mark Franklin Pie 11.87m 12.03m 39-05.75
11.72m 12.03m FOUL
12 Bohi, Chris Franklin Pie 13.72m 12.02m 39-05.25
11.75m FOUL 12.02m
13 Kuritzkes, James Trinity 11.10m 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m FOUL FOUL
14 Edwards, Conlan Coast Guard 12.53m 11.67m 38-03.50
11.67m FOUL 11.56m
15 Piantedosi, Mike Worcester St 12.90m 11.55m 37-10.75
11.55m FOUL FOUL
15 Lavoie, Christian Bridgewater 10.04m 11.55m 37-10.75
11.55m FOUL 11.49m
17 Bratten, Richard MIT 10.11m 11.54m 37-10.50
11.23m 11.54m FOUL
18 Haneberg, Patrick Tufts 12.20m 11.53m 37-10.00
11.53m FOUL FOUL
19 Carraway, Julian Wesleyan 12.16m 11.52m 37-09.50
11.30m FOUL 11.52m
20 Rymer, Daniel Fitchburg St 10.82m 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m FOUL FOUL
21 Clark, Taylor Worcester St 11.70m 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL FOUL
22 Bernardini, Joseph Fitchburg St 9.74m 10.68m 35-00.50
10.68m FOUL FOUL
23 Cash, Zachary Fitchburg St 9.04m 10.62m 34-10.25
10.32m FOUL 10.62m
23 Hollowell, Brayden Bridgewater 10.62m 34-10.25
9.34m 10.62m FOUL
25 DeMello, Alex Fitchburg St 9.04m 10.39m 34-01.25
10.34m 10.39m FOUL
26 Aronson, James Tufts 11.03m 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.85m
27 Kallon, Maligie Worcester St 11.50m 9.82m 32-02.75
9.82m FOUL FOUL
28 Fountain, Kaleem Fitchburg St 9.56m 9.76m 32-00.25
FOUL FOUL 9.76m
29 Hall, Erik Wesleyan 12.60m 9.47m 31-01.00
FOUL 9.47m FOUL
30 Roumanos, Jacob Worcester St 11.80m 8.57m 28-01.50
FOUL FOUL 8.57m
-- Kuster, Eddie Coast Guard 10.72m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coast Guard 91 2) Tufts 85
3) MIT 83 4) Worcester State 77
5) Amherst 70 6) Connecticut College 49
7) Fitchburg St. 46 7) Bridgewater St. 46
9) Trinity 45 10) Merrimack 29
11) Wesleyan 26 11) Franklin Pierce 26
13) Bentley 25 14) UMass Dartmouth 15
14) Brandeis 15 16) WPI 8
17) Lasell 4 17) Regis (Mass.) 4
17) UMaine Farmington 4 20) Siena 2
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MIT 190 2) Tufts 115
3) Amherst 108 4) Wesleyan 65
5) Merrimack 36 6) Trinity 34
7) UMass Dartmouth 32 8) Brandeis 27
8) Coast Guard 27 8) Worcester State 27
11) Connecticut College 23 12) Smith College 22.50
13) Franklin Pierce 16 14) Fitchburg St. 14.50
15) Bridgewater St. 13 16) Bentley 4
17) Lasell 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·31856 views
|